Folders |
2012 Results - Memphis Twilight Cross Country ClassicPublished by
Website:Click here Results by: AllTrax Timing AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 AM 9/2/2012
BROOKS Memphis Twilight XC Classic
presented by: Fleet Feet Sports, Memphis
Mike Rose Complex - Memphis,TN - 09/01/2012
Results
Event 5 Women 5k Run CC COLLEGIATE
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Rantanen, Meri FR Eastern KY Univ. 18:11.74 1
2 Aubert, Kristina SO Arkansas State U 18:24.27 2
3 Rantanen, Viivi FR Eastern KY Univ. 18:35.65 3
4 van Velthoven, Julia FR Eastern KY Univ. 18:40.23 4
5 Salinas, Sam SR Arkansas State U 18:50.93 5
6 Eason, Ann SO Eastern KY Univ. 18:56.04 6
7 Parcells, Rexi SO Arkansas State U 19:01.97 7
8 Ashbee-Simmonds, Abbie FR Murray State Univ. 19:03.93 8
9 Lingley, Louisa SR Univ.of Memphis 19:06.24 9
10 Zaborowska, Ewa SO Harding University 19:06.48 10
11 Dixon, Abbey FR Arkansas State U 19:08.12 11
12 Tanui, Carolyne JR Murray State Univ. 19:25.68 12
13 Chumo, Joyce JR MS Valley St. U. 19:30.44 13
14 Simpson, Stephanie SO U-Centrl Arknsas 19:34.83 14
15 Lira, Morgan FR Morehead St. U. 19:42.00 15
16 Coughlin, Mckenna SO Ole Miss 19:44.93 16
17 Mathisen, Julie FR Eastern KY Univ. 19:47.83 17
18 Norman, Natalie SR Morehead St. U. 19:49.36 18
19 Leone, Giana SO Ole Miss 19:49.79 19
20 Efurd, Courtney SR U-Centrl Arknsas 19:52.71 20
21 Roberson, Chelsey SO Arkansas State U 19:54.36 21
22 Oliver, Abbie SO Murray State Univ. 19:55.66 22
23 Harkness, Margaret SO Ole Miss 20:00.02 23
24 Titon, Letizia FR Eastern KY Univ. 20:01.20 24
25 Threlkeld, Anne SR Ole Miss 20:02.63 25
26 Martinez, Anya SR Morehead St. U. 20:04.18 26
27 Daigre, Catherine FR Ole Miss 20:04.71 27
28 Svec, Ashley FR Eastern KY Univ. 20:05.04 28
29 Kiblinger, Elizabeth FR Maryville Univ. 20:06.08 29
30 Wardlaw, Amanda SR U.Tenn -Martin 20:07.40 30
31 Miller, Hannah JR Eastern KY Univ. 20:11.32
32 Dickerson, Taylor FR Maryville Univ. 20:12.04 31
33 Reaser, Erica SO Eastern KY Univ. 20:12.88
34 Roberts, Rachel SO Harding University 20:13.40 32
35 Richards, Xiamar JR Austin Peay St.U 20:14.00 33
36 Helgesson, Tilda SO Arkansas State U 20:17.92 34
37 Stoutenburgh, Laurie SR Morehead St. U. 20:21.22 35
38 Hendrix, Kelsea SO Blue Mountn Coll 20:22.10 36
39 Newberry, Heather SO Arkansas State U 20:22.39 37
40 Hartnett, Sam FR Maryville Univ. 20:22.69 38
41 Alexander, Brittany FR Rhodes College 20:23.43 39
42 Nehaus, Kayla JR U-Centrl Arknsas 20:24.34 40
43 Grier, Kelsey FR Southrn Arkansas 20:25.11 41
44 Roberts, Savannah FR Eastern KY Univ. 20:27.45
45 Krause, Leah FR Murray State Univ. 20:28.06 42
46 Hbetamu, Rebecca SR Murray State Univ. 20:30.93 43
47 Bohn, Brittany SO Murray State Univ. 20:31.90 44
48 Barkechir, Jackie SR Eastern KY Univ. 20:32.72
49 Parks, Erica FR Morehead St. U. 20:33.12 45
50 Ney, Virginia FR Southrn Arkansas 20:35.25 46
51 Johnston, Jenny JR Univ.of Memphis 20:35.66 47
52 Jablinski, Anne SO Murray State Univ. 20:35.84 48
53 Mandzak, Holly SR Morehead St. U. 20:39.81 49
54 Mauch, Emily FR Maryville Univ. 20:40.85 50
55 Fitch, Alisha JR Univ.of Memphis 20:46.46 51
56 Quirk, Hillary SR Rhodes College 20:49.19 52
57 Winters, Parker JR Morehead St. U. 20:50.52 53
58 Honnell, Victoria SO Rhodes College 20:50.88 54
59 Carmody, Katherine FR Trevecca Naz. U. 20:51.61 55
60 Hancock, Riley FR Arkansas State U 20:52.77
61 Carroll, Emily JR U-Centrl Arknsas 20:54.61 56
62 Kirksey, Kendra JR Austin Peay St.U 20:56.28 57
63 Grimes, Anna JR Murray State Univ. 20:57.42
64 Thate, Jacquelyn FR Murray State Univ. 20:57.63
65 Field, Natalie JR Eastern KY Univ. 20:59.58
66 Nichols, Meagan JR Univ.of Memphis 21:00.01 58
67 Andrews, Jasmyn FR Morehead St. U. 21:04.39
68 Bailey, Dallis SO Harding University 21:06.04 59
69 Harrigan, Maddie SR Rhodes College 21:06.87 60
70 Tarovisky, Lauren FR Morehead St. U. 21:09.00
71 Tauni, Winny SR MS Valley St. U. 21:11.42 61
72 Hammett, Heather SO Arkansas State U 21:12.29
73 Cotsakis, Caroline SO TX A&M -Commerce 21:12.77 62
74 Williams, Krystal SO Morehead St. U. 21:14.09
75 Taylor, Nandia JR Univ.of Memphis 21:14.76 63
76 Effinger, Megan JR U-Centrl Arknsas 21:15.05 64
77 Lenz-Selvera, Tori FR TX A&M -Commerce 21:15.98 65
78 Kim, Tammy FR Harding University 21:17.75 66
79 Coulter, Claire SO Rhodes College 21:21.51 67
80 Smith, Ashley FR Augusta State Univ. 21:22.44 68
81 Schmitter-Schrier, Noell FR Rhodes College 21:24.37 69
82 Patterson, Lyndsey SR Arkansas State U 21:25.45
83 Carson, Jill JR U-Centrl Arknsas 21:28.21 70
84 Tatum, Jessica FR Univ.of Memphis 21:28.31 71
85 Haberstroh, Emily SO Ole Miss 21:29.26 72
86 Priest, Amber SO Harding University 21:31.88 73
87 Leonard, Micah SO Rhodes College 21:32.57 74
88 Hunt, Samantha SR U.Tenn -Martin 21:33.63 75
89 Devitt, Anna Katherine U.of LA-Lafayett 21:34.72 76
90 Grey, Chantelle JR Austin Peay St.U 21:44.44 77
91 Grimes, Kaycee FR U.Tenn -Martin 21:45.36 78
92 Stover, Alexandra FR U.Tenn -Martin 21:47.04 79
93 Taylor, Kelsey FR Harding University 21:47.63 80
94 Humphrey, Jordan FR Augusta State Univ. 21:47.80 81
95 Schmittzehe, Ashley SO Maryville Univ. 21:54.23 82
96 Wehby, Nancy-Margaret FR Rhodes College 21:55.14
97 Bomar, Kate SR Morehead St. U. 21:56.35
98 Castaldi, Danielle U.of LA-Lafayett 21:57.12 83
99 Morris, Courtney SO Christn Brothers 22:00.53 84
100 Wind, Laura SR U.Tenn -Martin 22:01.94 85
101 Mercado, Sara SR Southrn Arkansas 22:02.70 86
102 Skaggs, Kathryn FR U.Tenn -Martin 22:02.93 87
103 Marcum, Lindsay SO Morehead St. U. 22:02.96
104 Weed, Miranda JR Austin Peay St.U 22:04.09 88
105 Sisson, Bailey JR Arkansas State U 22:04.14
106 Morris, Alexandra FR Morehead St. U. 22:10.73
107 Fontenot, Bree U.of LA-Lafayett 22:14.77 89
108 Donald, Jessica U.of LA-Lafayett 22:17.08 90
109 Cipollone, Stephanie SO Augusta State Univ. 22:21.35 91
110 Irwin, Ashley U.of LA-Lafayett 22:21.40 92
111 Irvin, Deanna SO Bethel Univ. 22:23.27 93
112 Tait, Caitlyn FR Univ.of Memphis 22:25.73 94
113 Johnson, Katie FR Murray State Univ. 22:26.70
114 Kresser, Celia SR Augusta State Univ. 22:27.23 95
115 Speer, Jenny SR TX A&M -Commerce 22:27.93 96
116 Davis, Diana FR Rhodes College 22:31.97
117 Orrick, Hannah FR Blue Mountn Coll 22:36.10 97
118 Baker, Abby FR Murray State Univ. 22:36.17
119 Hill, Laura JR Univ.of Memphis 22:38.77
120 Bounds, Kaitlin JR Arkansas Tech Univ. 22:40.08
121 Beavers, Michelle SO Southrn Arkansas 22:41.43 98
122 Romero, Katia FR TX A&M -Commerce 22:41.53 99
123 James, Lakresha FR Southrn Arkansas 22:47.76 100
124 Fullen, Audra JR Trevecca Naz. U. 22:50.11 101
125 Sendewicz, Jaclyn FR Trevecca Naz. U. 22:52.63 102
126 Rosas, Cassandra FR U-Centrl Arknsas 23:01.43 103
127 Swims, LaTifa SO Blue Mountn Coll 23:03.53 104
128 Molnar, Alyssa SR Austin Peay St.U 23:04.89 105
129 Harris, Kacie SO Blue Mountn Coll 23:06.37 106
130 Jackson, Camille JR Augusta State Univ. 23:07.58 107
131 Johnson, Tara JR Maryville Univ. 23:08.61 108
132 Pittman, Ainsley FR Rhodes College 23:08.70
133 Connolly, Alicia JR Augusta State Univ. 23:10.25 109
134 Price, Ashley SO Southrn Arkansas 23:11.84 110
135 Waldrup, Kayla SR Arkansas Tech Univ. 23:12.09
136 Hardenbrook, Kelli FR TX A&M -Commerce 23:14.03 111
137 Dykes, Morgan FR Trevecca Naz. U. 23:14.89 112
138 Farris, Brooke SO TX A&M -Commerce 23:15.25 113
139 Clauss, Sophie FR U-Centrl Arknsas 23:19.41
140 Roy, Genevieve U.of LA-Lafayett 23:21.80 114
141 Sumner, Caroline FR Rhodes College 23:24.80
142 Ford, Maven FR Unattached 23:24.92
143 Burton, Kayla SR Morehead St. U. 23:27.06
144 Esquivel, Julieta JR TX A&M -Commerce 23:33.34 115
145 Copsey, Cali JR Christn Brothers 23:34.53 116
146 Mitchell, Lisa FR Bethel Univ. 23:35.96 117
147 James, Jordan FR U-Centrl Arknsas 23:36.38
148 Shepard, Sarah FR Harding University 23:36.66 118
149 Walker, Rachel FR Blue Mountn Coll 23:38.48 119
150 Lucas, Grace SO U.Tenn -Martin 23:41.21 120
151 Davis, Sara SO Murray State Univ. 23:42.45
152 Elliott, Molly SR Harding University 23:42.84
153 Elderidge, Alexis FR Austin Peay St.U 23:46.79 121
154 Allen, Leigh FR Harding University 23:49.82
155 Christmas, Kendall SO TX A&M -Commerce 23:50.66
156 Myers, Mackenzie FR TX A&M -Commerce 23:50.97
157 Gillard, Tamara SO MS Valley St. U. 23:52.40 122
158 Chavez, Jasmin FR Southrn Arkansas 23:53.80 123
159 Taylor, Nikki FR Blue Mountn Coll 23:54.14 124
160 Baxter, Emma JR Blue Mountn Coll 23:56.90 125
161 Blaylock, Cassidy FR Blue Mountn Coll 24:03.42
162 Cabrera, Arlene JR Southrn Arkansas 24:08.27
163 Kinsey, Darian SO Southrn Arkansas 24:08.36
164 Gillard, Savanah SO MS Valley St. U. 24:12.11 126
165 Everett, Micayla FR Blue Mountn Coll 24:13.81
166 Rapowitz, Jordan FR Harding University 24:21.40
167 Bradbury, Amanda JR Arkansas Tech Univ. 24:23.16
168 Hatler, Sarah FR Bethel Univ. 24:29.10 127
169 Frantom, Abby FR U.Tenn -Martin 24:35.34
170 Bizzell, Kelsey JR Christn Brothers 24:41.58 128
171 Meyer, Jenna Cheyenne SO Southrn Arkansas 24:45.58
172 Pakkala, Mary Jo Unattached 24:45.90
173 Peterson, JoVanna JR MS Valley St. U. 24:50.18 129
174 Price, Ashleigh FR Arkansas State U 24:50.82
175 Storey, Kristina FR Bethel Univ. 25:36.20 130
176 Mudd, Rachel JR Trevecca Naz. U. 25:42.17 131
177 Mullis, Cynthia JR Christn Brothers 25:44.91 132
178 Ford, Chyanne FR TX A&M-Texarkana 25:46.32
179 Morris, Becky FR Murray State Univ. 25:54.60
180 Paschall, Heatherly FR Murray State Univ. 25:56.62
181 Hall, Rebecca SO Christn Brothers 25:58.80 133
182 Abbott, Martha FR Rhodes College 25:59.28
183 Wallace, Reneisha SO Bethel Univ. 27:09.52 134
184 Montoya, Monika FR Arkansas Tech Univ. 27:48.43
185 Garrett, Kaylin JR Christn Brothers 29:25.17 135
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Eastern Kentucky Univ. 31 1 3 4 6 17 24 28
Total Time: 1:34:11.49
Average: 18:50.30
2 Arkansas State Univ. 46 2 5 7 11 21 34 37
Total Time: 1:35:19.65
Average: 19:03.93
3 Ole Miss 110 16 19 23 25 27 72
Total Time: 1:39:42.08
Average: 19:56.42
4 Murray State Univ. 127 8 12 22 42 43 44 48
Total Time: 1:39:24.26
Average: 19:52.86
5 Morehead State Univ. 139 15 18 26 35 45 49 53
Total Time: 1:40:29.88
Average: 20:05.98
6 Univ. of Central Arkansas 194 14 20 40 56 64 70 103
Total Time: 1:42:01.54
Average: 20:24.31
7 University of Memphis 228 9 47 51 58 63 71 94
Total Time: 1:42:43.13
Average: 20:32.63
8 Maryville Univ. 230 29 31 38 50 82 108
Total Time: 1:43:15.89
Average: 20:39.18
9 Harding University 240 10 32 59 66 73 80 118
Total Time: 1:43:15.55
Average: 20:39.11
10 Rhodes College 272 39 52 54 60 67 69 74
Total Time: 1:44:31.88
Average: 20:54.38
11 Univ. of Tennessee at Mar 347 30 75 78 79 85 87 120
Total Time: 1:47:15.37
Average: 21:27.08
12 Austin Peay State Univers 360 33 57 77 88 105 121
Total Time: 1:48:03.70
Average: 21:36.74
13 Southern Arkansas Univers 371 41 46 86 98 100 110 123
Total Time: 1:48:32.25
Average: 21:42.45
14 Univ. of Louisiana Lafaye 430 76 83 89 90 92 114
Total Time: 1:50:25.09
Average: 22:05.02
15 Texas A&M Univ. -Commerce 433 62 65 96 99 111 113 115
Total Time: 1:50:52.24
Average: 22:10.45
16 Augusta State Univ. 442 68 81 91 95 107 109
Total Time: 1:51:06.40
Average: 22:13.28
17 Mississippi Valley State 451 13 61 122 126 129
Total Time: 1:53:36.55
Average: 22:43.31
18 Blue Mountain College 462 36 97 104 106 119 124 125
Total Time: 1:52:46.58
Average: 22:33.32
19 Trevecca Nazarene Univ. 501 55 101 102 112 131
Total Time: 1:55:31.41
Average: 23:06.29
20 Christian Brothers Univer 593 84 116 128 132 133 135
Total Time: 2:02:00.36
Average: 24:24.07
21 Bethel Univ. 601 93 117 127 130 134
Total Time: 2:03:14.05
Average: 24:38.81
Event 6 Men 4 Mile Run CC COLLEGIATE
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Bouchikhi, Soufiane JR Eastern KY Univ. 20:43.95 1
2 Nijhuis, Thijs SO Eastern KY Univ. 20:43.99 2
3 Toroitich, Ben SO Eastern KY Univ. 20:44.03 3
4 Kibet, Elkana Unattached 20:44.35
5 Kosgey, Amos FR Eastern KY Univ. 20:48.41 4
6 Maglasang, James JR Univ.of Memphis 20:48.85 5
7 Kuhman, Dan SO Univ.of Memphis 20:53.68 6
8 Elliott, Zach JR Morehead St. U. 21:04.33 7
9 Runia, Max Unattached 21:11.89
10 Hesselberg, Ole JR Eastern KY Univ. 21:13.84 8
11 Leysen, Erwin JR Eastern KY Univ. 21:15.72 9
12 Vandermosten, Sean JR Eastern KY Univ. 21:16.87 10
13 Kimuli, Musa Eastern KY Univ. 21:18.18
14 Meddles, Wade Eastern KY Univ. 21:24.85
15 Goasdoue, Yosi JR Eastern KY Univ. 21:27.51
16 Kopec, Wojciech Unattached 21:28.71
17 O'Reilly, Seumas FR Ole Miss 21:28.93 11
18 Moreno, Jesse FR Morehead St. U. 21:34.71 12
19 Jones, Daniel SR Eastern KY Univ. 21:34.92
20 McCradic, Dorian FR TX A&M -Commerce 21:37.30 13
21 Taersboel, Mads FR Eastern KY Univ. 21:41.88
22 Ronnoh, Adams JR Eastern KY Univ. 21:43.09
23 Ross, Dustin JR Augusta State Univ. 21:43.89 14
24 Middleton, Novian SO Morehouse College 21:47.33 15
25 Louis, Corentin FR U-Centrl Arknsas 21:48.43 16
26 Konieczek, Dawid Unattached 21:49.80
27 Turner, Ben Eastern KY Univ. 21:50.24
28 Gerber, Benjamin JR U-Centrl Arknsas 21:51.39 17
29 Brown, Noah JR Rhodes College 21:52.28 18
30 Lindsley, Luke SO Arkansas State U 21:54.59 19
31 Ryan, Connor SO U-Centrl Arknsas 21:56.42 20
32 Ratliff, Chase JR Morehead St. U. 21:56.46 21
33 Monroe, Gary SO Morehead St. U. 21:57.42 22
34 Harboe, Jeppe FR Eastern KY Univ. 21:58.03
35 Brandt, Jaiden JR Augusta State Univ. 21:59.38 23
36 Fortuna, Brad SR Eastern KY Univ. 22:00.92
37 Farkos, Lajos SO Harding University 22:01.28 24
38 Young, Riley SR Ole Miss 22:01.78 25
39 Childers, Evan FR Morehead St. U. 22:02.60 26
40 Epting, Austin SR Blue Mountn Coll 22:06.22 27
41 Leonard, James JR U-Centrl Arknsas 22:07.82 28
42 Carter, Ian FR Ole Miss 22:09.96 29
43 Mitchell, Karlton JR Morehouse College 22:10.45 30
44 Evans, Andrew JR Harding University 22:11.56 31
45 Davidson, Ryan FR U-Centrl Arknsas 22:16.10 32
46 Norris, Wil FR Christn Brothers 22:17.28 33
47 Galasso, Aidan JR Univ.of Memphis 22:19.09 34
48 Tankersley, Stephen FR Univ.of Memphis 22:19.17 35
49 Prather, Lucas FR Murray State Univ. 22:20.01 36
50 Holman, Max JR Ole Miss 22:24.28 37
51 Mills, David SR Arkansas State U 22:26.88 38
52 Beckman, Lance FR Arkansas State U 22:27.00 39
53 Agbede, Shinola SO Morehouse College 22:28.88 40
54 Morgan, Justin FR U.Tenn -Martin 22:31.55 41
55 France, Zachary U.of LA-Lafayett 22:34.87 42
56 Wolf, Julien SO Univ.of Memphis 22:38.78 43
57 Grisham, Matt SR Rhodes College 22:39.23 44
58 Carter, Austin SO Univ.of Memphis 22:40.40 45
59 Green, Logan SO Harding University 22:41.09 46
60 Hall, Nicholas SO Morehouse College 22:43.80 47
61 Stafford, Cole U.of LA-Lafayett 22:44.08 48
62 Maeder, Al FR U-Centrl Arknsas 22:45.13 49
63 Keys, Brandon FR Univ.of Memphis 22:45.85 50
64 Bell, Desmond SO Morehead St. U. 22:46.33 51
65 Ourso, Corbett U.of LA-Lafayett 22:46.72 52
66 Shipp, Alex SR Christn Brothers 22:47.40 53
67 Wilder, Everett JR TX A&M -Commerce 22:48.82 54
68 Noel, Alex FR Rhodes College 22:51.31 55
69 Koerner, Jarred FR Murray State Univ. 22:52.26 56
70 Reeves, Jacob JR Bethel Univ. 22:55.08 57
71 Johnson, Matt JR Augusta State Univ. 22:56.57 58
72 Jones, Preston FR Augusta State Univ. 22:57.02 59
73 Chacon, Trevaill JR Southrn Arkansas 22:57.78 60
74 Hutto, Alex SO Southrn Arkansas 22:58.14 61
75 Witt, Carter FR Blue Mountn Coll 23:00.04 62
76 Pett, Ryan SR U.Tenn -Martin 23:01.49 63
77 Hicks, Ross SR TX A&M -Commerce 23:02.07 64
78 Rice, Matthew U.of LA-Lafayett 23:03.63 65
79 Mitchell, Reed FR Trevecca Naz. U. 23:03.70 66
80 Seagren, Woody JR Harding University 23:04.32 67
81 Eddings, Tyler FR Southrn Arkansas 23:05.50 68
82 McLarty, Kyle JR Christn Brothers 23:07.04 69
83 Reed, Devin JR Arkansas State U 23:07.63 70
84 Hemenway, Tyler JR TX A&M -Commerce 23:12.20 71
85 Spencer, Jimmy SO Augusta State Univ. 23:14.44 72
86 Kipsang, Fredrick SO TX A&M -Commerce 23:15.21 73
87 Kimp, Alex JR TX A&M -Commerce 23:15.54 74
88 White, Alex FR Morehead St. U. 23:16.14 75
89 Kirtner, Joe FR Morehead St. U. 23:16.67
90 Bonin, Trey U.of LA-Lafayett 23:17.80 76
91 Spears, Nate SR Christn Brothers 23:17.86 77
92 Stockton, Josh FR Augusta State Univ. 23:20.57 78
93 Cumpian, Matt JR Harding University 23:20.72 79
94 Joyner, Keanan SO Univ.of Memphis 23:22.73
95 Lively, Taylor JR Harding University 23:24.42 80
96 Scott, Trent JR Univ.of Memphis 23:25.19
97 Wilder, Chris FR Morehouse College 23:27.39 81
98 Zambrano, Gabriel FR Southrn Arkansas 23:28.18 82
99 Uhiren, Zach SO Harding University 23:30.86 83
100 Pounders, Vance JR U.Tenn -Martin 23:31.73 84
101 Scott, Tallon SR U.Tenn -Martin 23:32.75 85
102 Mattson, Sam SO Rhodes College 23:33.76 86
103 Resendiz, Martin JR U-Centrl Arknsas 23:34.34 87
104 Huckeba, Shane JR Augusta State Univ. 23:34.55 88
105 Miller, Austin FR U-Centrl Arknsas 23:34.96
106 Winskie, Josh FR Trevecca Naz. U. 23:35.04 89
107 Scruggs, Phillip JR Unattached 23:40.00
108 Davis, Tyler FR Arkansas State U 23:40.31 90
109 Kibet, Daniel JR MS Valley St. U. 23:41.62
110 Fayne, Godfrey FR Univ.of Memphis 23:46.11
111 Garcia, Janatan SO TX A&M-Texarkana 23:46.86 91
112 Kessler, Konnor JR Austin Peay St.U 23:50.32 92
113 Holt, Michael JR Bethel Univ. 23:51.52 93
114 Nichols, Jeffery JR Ole Miss 23:51.60 94
115 Bailey, Andy SO Morehead St. U. 23:52.51
116 Hatcher, Luke FR Blue Mountn Coll 23:52.68 95
117 Becton, Briar SR Arkansas State U 23:52.72 96
118 Kepley, Tyler JR Austin Peay St.U 23:54.53 97
119 Wilson, Eric SR Harding University 23:55.10
120 Duvall, Jesse Unattached 23:56.41
121 Stice, Kenneth FR U-Centrl Arknsas 23:56.92
122 Pevril, Daniel SO Southrn Arkansas 23:59.41 98
123 Grinnan, Samuel SO Southrn Arkansas 24:00.35 99
124 Mata, Raymond JR TX A&M -Commerce 24:00.80 100
125 Bufford, Blake JR Morehouse College 24:01.11 101
126 Serrano, Jose SO MS Valley St. U. 24:03.41
127 Fagan, Connor FR Rhodes College 24:04.88 102
128 Conway, Bryce SO Augusta State Univ. 24:06.12
129 Pretorius, Michael FR Trevecca Naz. U. 24:06.42 103
130 Brewster, Scott U.of LA-Lafayett 24:08.28 104
131 Cole, Spencer JR Trevecca Naz. U. 24:09.48 105
132 Sherk, Matt SO Harding University 24:10.26
133 Moreno, Daniel FR TX A&M-Texarkana 24:10.58 106
134 Dsida, Matt FR Rhodes College 24:12.86 107
135 Peterson, Christopher Unattached 24:14.56
136 Althoff, Jordan JR Murray State Univ. 24:17.26 108
137 Roberts, Josiah SO U.Tenn -Martin 24:22.02 109
138 Newsom, Loren JR Ole Miss 24:23.86 110
139 Shepherd, Kirby SO Southrn Arkansas 24:24.18 111
140 Morris, Wes FR Morehead St. U. 24:24.99
141 Kinjo, Dragon JR Arkansas State U 24:27.83 112
142 Luciani, Jacob FR Rhodes College 24:29.99 113
143 Hall, Clayton FR Murray State Univ. 24:32.43 114
144 Pipak, Pierce SO U-Centrl Arknsas 24:33.72
145 Kosogie, Geofrey SR Austin Peay St.U 24:36.21 115
146 Korth, Joe FR Rhodes College 24:37.27
147 Bowling, Zak SO Arkansas State U 24:37.97
148 Talbut, Riley FR Arkansas State U 24:38.52
149 Privat, Courtland U.of LA-Lafayett 24:38.75 116
150 Perez, Juan FR MS Valley St. U. 24:40.90
151 Rodriguez, Daniel SO Southrn Arkansas 24:41.98
152 Harris, Brian FR Christn Brothers 24:42.04 117
153 Wooten, Michael SO Morehouse College 24:44.14 118
154 Luckett, Jacob SO U-Centrl Arknsas 24:44.69
155 Marshall, Steven SR Southrn Arkansas 24:48.40
156 Holton, Clay SR Augusta State Univ. 24:49.12
157 Neselu, Kasahun JR Morehouse College 24:51.77
158 Frattarelli, David SO Austin Peay St.U 24:51.79 119
159 Spiller, Patrick U.of LA-Lafayett 24:53.09
160 Rider, Seth Unattached 24:57.91
161 Robertson, Jacob SR Bethel Univ. 24:58.96 120
162 Valle, Jose SO Blue Mountn Coll 25:03.53 121
163 Curtis, Mitchell FR U-Centrl Arknsas 25:07.44
164 Chute, James FR Murray State Univ. 25:09.12 122
165 McDonnieal, Brian SO Blue Mountn Coll 25:12.36 123
166 Crummer, Timothy FR Trevecca Naz. U. 25:14.25 124
167 Pfaff, Jordan FR U-Centrl Arknsas 25:17.13
168 Merritt, Luke SO TX A&M-Texarkana 25:18.13 125
169 Cooper, Brandon SO Bethel Univ. 25:19.45 126
170 Pinkston, Justin JR Unattached 25:24.66
171 Brobeck, Sam SO Rhodes College 25:28.34
172 Walker, Andre Unattached 25:31.99
173 Hartline, Jake FR Rhodes College 25:35.57
174 Darnell, Chase JR Murray State Univ. 25:38.68 127
175 Hancock, Trevor SR U.Tenn -Martin 25:39.27 128
176 Dybowski, Jacek SO Harding University 25:41.27
177 Reynolds, Matt FR Southrn Arkansas 25:41.88
178 Woodle, Jonathan SO TX A&M-Texarkana 25:42.77 129
179 Lazore, Josh FR Blue Mountn Coll 25:43.62 130
180 Graubner, Mark FR U.Tenn -Martin 25:50.31 131
181 Seaton, Ben FR Christn Brothers 25:54.67 132
182 Savage, Cameron SO Trevecca Naz. U. 25:58.96 133
183 Beno, Andrew SO Rhodes College 26:04.91
184 Phifer, Zach FR U.Tenn -Martin 26:08.85
185 Billings, Matt SO Christn Brothers 26:20.50 134
186 Poore, Landon FR TX A&M-Texarkana 26:23.18 135
187 Rice, Jeremy FR Unattached 26:33.57
188 Leighton, Kyle FR Bethel Univ. 26:37.25 136
189 Spillers, Alex JR TX A&M-Texarkana 26:44.78 137
190 Kerby, Drew SO Rhodes College 26:45.04
191 Dixon, Clay FR Morehead St. U. 26:52.66
192 Elledge, Will FR Murray State Univ. 27:00.32 138
193 Bales, Casey JR Blue Mountn Coll 27:10.16 139
194 Gomez, David FR TX A&M-Texarkana 27:11.44 140
195 Theriault, Jeremy JR Rhodes College 27:11.61
196 Mathis, Austin Unattached 27:21.15
197 Martinez, Genarro JR Austin Peay St.U 27:43.99 141
198 Scott, Derek SR Blue Mountn Coll 27:59.19
199 Taylor, George SR Christn Brothers 29:13.77
200 Burton, Brady FR TX A&M-Texarkana 29:29.62
201 Brown, Morgan FR TX A&M-Texarkana 29:40.87
202 Kelley, Griffin FR Murray State Univ. 29:46.74
203 Brock, Zack SO Blue Mountn Coll 30:53.59
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Eastern Kentucky Univ. 18 1 2 3 4 8 9 10
Total Time: 1:44:14.22
Average: 20:50.85
2 Morehead State Univ. 88 7 12 21 22 26 51 75
Total Time: 1:48:35.52
Average: 21:43.11
3 Univ. of Central Arkansas 113 16 17 20 28 32 49 87
Total Time: 1:50:00.16
Average: 22:00.04
4 University of Memphis 123 5 6 34 35 43 45 50
Total Time: 1:48:59.57
Average: 21:47.92
5 Ole Miss 196 11 25 29 37 94 110
Total Time: 1:51:56.55
Average: 22:23.31
6 Morehouse College 213 15 30 40 47 81 101 118
Total Time: 1:52:37.85
Average: 22:31.57
7 Augusta State Univ. 226 14 23 58 59 72 78 88
Total Time: 1:52:51.30
Average: 22:34.26
8 Harding University 247 24 31 46 67 79 80 83
Total Time: 1:53:18.97
Average: 22:39.80
9 Arkansas State Univ. 256 19 38 39 70 90 96 112
Total Time: 1:53:36.41
Average: 22:43.29
10 Texas A&M Univ. -Commerce 275 13 54 64 71 73 74 100
Total Time: 1:53:55.60
Average: 22:47.12
11 Univ. of Louisiana Lafaye 283 42 48 52 65 76 104 116
Total Time: 1:54:27.10
Average: 22:53.42
12 Rhodes College 305 18 44 55 86 102 107 113
Total Time: 1:55:01.46
Average: 23:00.30
13 Christian Brothers Univer 349 33 53 69 77 117 132 134
Total Time: 1:56:11.62
Average: 23:14.33
14 Southern Arkansas Univers 369 60 61 68 82 98 99 111
Total Time: 1:56:29.01
Average: 23:17.81
15 Univ. of Tennessee at Mar 382 41 63 84 85 109 128 131
Total Time: 1:56:59.54
Average: 23:23.91
16 Blue Mountain College 428 27 62 95 121 123 130 139
Total Time: 1:59:14.83
Average: 23:50.97
17 Murray State Univ. 436 36 56 108 114 122 127 138
Total Time: 1:59:11.09
Average: 23:50.22
18 Trevecca Nazarene Univ. 487 66 89 103 105 124 133
Total Time: 2:00:08.89
Average: 24:01.78
19 Bethel Univ. 532 57 93 120 126 136
Total Time: 2:03:42.26
Average: 24:44.46
20 Austin Peay State Univers 564 92 97 115 119 141
Total Time: 2:04:56.84
Average: 24:59.37
21 Texas A&M -Texarkana 586 91 106 125 129 135 137 140
Total Time: 2:05:21.52
Average: 25:04.31
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC VARSITY
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Caldwell, Taylor 11 Brentwood HS 16:27.68 1
2 Thomas, Alec 11 Brentwood HS 16:27.74 2
3 Moroney, Ben 12 Trinity Christn 16:35.06
4 Thomas, Aaron 11 Brentwood HS 16:38.18 3
5 Southard, Daniel 11 Daviess County 16:44.46 4
6 Shelton, Carter 10 Valley View HS 16:45.45 5
7 Williamson, Daniel 12 Union City 16:45.48
8 Lowery, David 12 Lipscomb Academy 16:52.12
9 Harmon, Kyle Rossview HS 16:53.02 6
10 Medina, Alex 12 West Plains HS 16:53.05 7
11 Barrett, Camden 10 West Plains HS 16:53.38 8
12 Gardner, Jonathan 12 Houston 16:55.50 9
13 Churich, Coleman 11 Brentwood HS 16:58.54 10
14 Andrews, Trevan 12 West Plains HS 16:59.87 11
15 Quisenberry, Cameron 12 Daviess County 17:08.99 12
16 Johnson, Kyle 10 Bowling Green HS 17:10.11 13
17 White, Andrew 11 Tupelo HS 17:12.75 14
18 Inman, Jeremy 10 West Plains HS 17:15.78 15
19 Ginsburg, Grant 10 Randolph School 17:17.51 16
20 Kruse, Josh 10 Mountain Home 17:18.42
21 Hudsmith, Denver 11 White Station HS 17:19.18 17
22 Juniker, Tyler 12 Germantown HS 17:19.35 18
23 McGuire, Josh 11 Sovereign Grace HS 17:20.71 19
24 Haycraft, Alex 12 West Creek 17:22.84
25 Hamm, Danial 12 Brentwood HS 17:23.84 20
26 Ozier, Alex 12 Eastern HS 17:24.01 21
27 Cecil, James 11 Daviess County 17:27.16 22
28 Watt, Adam 11 Harrison HS 17:27.70 23
29 Nelson, Michael 11 Notre Dame -(MO) 17:27.80 24
30 White, Dylan 09 West Plains HS 17:28.00 25
31 Keller, Quentin 11 West Plains HS 17:28.05 26
32 Stewart, Jeremy 10 St.Ben-Aubrndale 17:29.98 27
33 Collins, Will 12 West Plains HS 17:32.49 28
34 Meadors, Jacob 11 Notre Dame -(MO) 17:33.10 29
35 Henry, Cyrus 11 dupont Manual 17:33.13 30
36 Daly, Jack 11 St.Andrews Episc 17:33.39 31
37 Hamm, Andrew 12 dupont Manual 17:34.74 32
38 MacGown, Joseph 11 Starkville HS 17:35.37 33
39 Carpenter, Grant 10 Daviess County 17:37.30 34
40 Fazili, Waqqas 10 Brentwood HS 17:37.93 35
41 Wells, Holden 11 Eastern HS 17:38.79 36
42 Wells, David 12 Sovereign Grace HS 17:39.66 37
43 King, Eshan 11 Randolph School 17:41.54 38
44 Gross, Michael 12 Randolph School 17:42.43 39
45 Strini, Timmy 12 Houston 17:42.73 40
46 Wilson, Elijah 12 Mt. Juliet 17:43.05
47 Gladstone, Ben 11 Harrison HS 17:43.70 41
48 Borchelt, Spencer 10 Harrison HS 17:45.68 42
49 Freeman, Noah 11 Arlington HS 17:46.81 43
50 Morel, Liam 08 Sovereign Grace HS 17:49.66 44
51 Dant, Nelson 11 Daviess County 17:50.79 45
52 Carff, Drew 11 Collierville HS 17:51.44 46
53 Morel, Landon 11 Sovereign Grace HS 17:52.34 47
54 Pitawanakwat, Colin 12 St.Ben-Aubrndale 17:53.66 48
55 Peterson, Ben 11 Bowling Green HS 17:53.76 49
56 Crandall, Ryan 12 Madison St. Joseph 17:54.46
57 Bradley, Bobby 12 Germantown HS 17:54.52 50
58 Potts, Evan 11 White Station HS 17:55.01 51
59 Collins, Daniel 12 Bowling Green HS 17:55.25 52
60 Collier, Darnell 10 Tupelo HS 17:55.56 53
61 Statler, Charles 12 Eastern HS 17:56.82 54
62 Ross, Cole 12 Notre Dame -(MO) 17:58.28 55
63 Hall, Trajon 09 Bowling Green HS 17:59.61 56
64 Inman, Jordan 10 West Plains HS 17:59.78
65 Payne, Darius 10 dupont Manual 18:00.65 57
66 West, Logan 12 Bowling Green HS 18:03.07 58
67 Chapman, Luke 12 Center Hill 18:03.52
68 Milburn, Greg 10 Eastern HS 18:04.54 59
69 Darnall, Sam 10 Univ.Sch-Jackson 18:05.52 60
70 McCord, Jacob 11 Harrison HS 18:07.51 61
71 Webb, Corley 12 Lipscomb Academy 18:07.57
72 Morning, Rickey 12 St.Ben-Aubrndale 18:10.39 62
73 Seaton, Josh 11 Houston 18:11.05 63
74 Robinson, Michael 11 Tupelo HS 18:13.06 64
75 Heslin, Cory 12 Eastern HS 18:14.00 65
76 Porter, Sam 11 Bowling Green HS 18:14.55 66
77 Roberts, Chris 12 Huntsville 18:16.40 67
78 Fillinger, Nicholas 10 Cullman 18:17.14 68
79 Brock, Ryan 11 Harrison HS 18:17.19 69
80 Hanna, Owen 12 Bowling Green HS 18:20.53 70
81 Martin, Hunter 11 Houston 18:22.25 71
82 Buford, Eli 12 Tupelo HS 18:23.88 72
83 Galbreath, Christopher 10 Harding Academy 18:24.24 73
84 Baker, Trey 12 Daviess County 18:24.83 74
85 Elmy, Dylan 11 Harrison HS 18:25.59 75
86 Bashir, Rahib 12 Brentwood HS 18:26.78 76
87 Abernathy, John 12 Mt. Juliet 18:27.62
88 Clark, Corwin 12 Cordova HS 18:29.84 77
89 Pinarski, Nicholas 11 Arlington HS 18:31.25 78
90 Christiansen, Jeffrey 12 St.Ben-Aubrndale 18:32.25 79
91 Ezzard, Will 11 Brentwood HS 18:33.22
92 Cieslewicz, Jacob 12 Notre Dame -(MO) 18:33.63 80
93 Rellergert, Shaun 12 Notre Dame -(MO) 18:34.89 81
94 Hall, Aaron 12 Bolton HS 18:36.12 82
95 Byrd, Daley 12 Mountain Home 18:36.26
96 Barron, John 12 Houston 18:37.04 83
97 Grubbs, Adam 12 Saltillo HS 18:37.80 84
98 Orman, Tristan 10 Oxford HS 18:39.39 85
99 Fox, Cody 11 Dewitt HS 18:39.79
100 McNeal, Stephen 12 Cullman 18:39.94 86
101 Brooks, Alex 12 Huntsville 18:40.11 87
102 Kasten, Brock 10 Notre Dame -(MO) 18:40.79 88
103 TerMors, Alex 10 Blackman HS 18:41.93 89
104 Ennis, Conner 12 Harrison HS 18:45.12 90
105 Hall, Devan 12 Cullman 18:45.86 91
106 Pearlman, Joseph 11 St.Ben-Aubrndale 18:46.86 92
107 Brown, Deonte 11 Haywood 18:48.45
108 Kantor, Matthew 12 Houston 18:49.95 93
109 Davis, Blake Rossview HS 18:50.44 94
110 Karmali, Amaan Macon Road Baptist 18:50.64
111 Gassaway, Ken 09 Saltillo HS 18:51.97 95
112 Meyer, Clayton 12 Notre Dame -(MO) 18:52.02 96
113 Griffin, Pruitt 10 Oxford HS 18:52.33 97
114 Beckman, Andrew 12 Randolph School 18:52.50 98
115 Guynes, Hayden 12 St.Andrews Episc 18:52.77 99
116 Ellison, Kevin 11 Huntsville 18:53.13 100
117 Dewberry, Forrest 10 Huntsville 18:53.42 101
118 Bast, Ben 11 Saltillo HS 18:53.47 102
119 Danneman, Josh 11 Harrison HS 18:53.68
120 Clifford, Josh 12 Eastern HS 18:56.78 103
121 Jenkins, Kendall 11 Oxford HS 18:56.96 104
122 Batson, Corey 11 Tupelo HS 18:59.00 105
123 Snider, Austin 11 dupont Manual 18:59.49 106
124 Webb, Tyler 10 Melbourne 19:02.34 107
125 Lawson, Max 10 Tupelo HS 19:02.95 108
126 Winans, Robert 11 Bolton HS 19:04.02 109
127 Gentry, Brian 12 Arlington HS 19:05.97 110
128 Barnhart, Kepler 12 Houston 19:06.55 111
129 O'bar, Matthew 12 St. George's Ind 19:06.59 112
130 Gomez, Mark 12 Cullman 19:06.97 113
131 Martin, Sean 10 Valley View HS 19:07.70 114
132 Smith, Caleb 12 Sovereign Grace HS 19:07.74 115
133 Cleary, Brett 12 Huntsville 19:07.97 116
134 Burroughs, Jesse 12 Cullman 19:09.49 117
135 Cash, Sam 09 Saltillo HS 19:10.79 118
136 DeMarco, Joey 12 dupont Manual 19:10.90 119
137 Fallon, Eric 12 Eastern HS 19:12.46 120
138 Elliott, Danny Rossview HS 19:12.68 121
139 Henson, Clarke 10 Van Buren 19:13.85 122
140 Hinders, Jordan 11 Arlington HS 19:13.88 123
141 Gaillet, Robert 10 St.Andrews Episc 19:15.65 124
142 Baird, Charles 10 Germantown HS 19:16.14 125
143 Lemaire, Regan 10 Lafayette 19:16.25 126
144 Harrison, Patrick 12 White Station HS 19:16.55 127
145 Washington, Denzel 12 Bolton HS 19:17.47 128
146 Sommers, Adam 12 Germantown HS 19:17.58 129
147 Springer, Jackson 11 White Station HS 19:17.76 130
148 Ross, Alex 11 Starkville HS 19:18.20 131
149 Musser, Ethan 12 Starkville HS 19:25.12 132
150 Russell, Alex 10 Jackson Prep. 19:25.21 133
151 Weeks, Lee Rossview HS 19:25.42 134
152 Jennings, J.D. 12 Huntsville 19:26.26 135
153 Teachey, Branson 12 Randolph School 19:27.88 136
154 McKinley, Reed 11 dupont Manual 19:28.18 137
155 Goodwin, Jack 09 Univ.Sch-Jackson 19:28.74 138
156 Harbin, Nick 12 Cullman 19:28.78 139
157 Crabtree, Lance 10 Saltillo HS 19:29.24 140
158 Ryan, Connor 12 St.Ben-Aubrndale 19:29.69 141
159 Johnson, Martavious 09 Hughes 19:29.98
160 Bilbrey, Caleb 11 Collierville HS 19:30.07 142
161 Chambers, Nick 12 Blackman HS 19:30.47 143
162 Alexander, Fredrick 10 Cordova HS 19:30.54 144
163 Minchey, Tanner 11 Sovereign Grace HS 19:31.23 145
164 Schuhlein, Chris 11 St.Ben-Aubrndale 19:32.68 146
165 Pratt, Cody 12 Blackman HS 19:33.57 147
166 Isbell, Cody 12 Dyer County 19:36.65
167 Massee, Daniel 11 Evngelcal Chrstn 19:38.56 148
168 Carver, Dalton 11 Center Hill 19:40.23
169 Park, JiWon 11 Collierville HS 19:40.54 149
170 Hansen, Gray 10 Collierville HS 19:40.62 150
171 Holman, Lee 09 Tupelo HS 19:42.20 151
172 Pace, Clayton 11 Germantown HS 19:45.11 152
173 Waldrup, Michael 09 Germantown HS 19:46.17 153
174 Goodman, Cody 11 Melbourne 19:46.71 154
175 Lucas, Fisher 10 Randolph School 19:48.08 155
176 Epley, Caleb 11 Sovereign Grace HS 19:48.94 156
177 Johnson, Jaqe 12 St.Andrews Episc 19:49.27 157
178 Hicks, Daniel 11 Collierville HS 19:49.34 158
179 Grady, Damian 12 Starkville HS 19:50.20 159
180 Bindra, Govind 11 Univ.Sch-Jackson 19:50.68 160
181 McCulley, Ryan 12 Eastern HS 19:51.61
182 Schroering, Ryan Rossview HS 19:51.92 161
183 Pitts, Zach 12 Tup. Christian P 19:53.47 162
184 Rudolph, Daniel 09 Arlington HS 19:58.93 163
185 Garrison, Logan 12 Evngelcal Chrstn 19:58.98 164
186 Plattner, Jonathan 11 Sovereign Grace HS 19:59.29
187 Games, Edward 10 Bowling Green HS 20:00.47
188 Gant, Nick 10 Collierville HS 20:01.05 165
189 Dennis, David 10 Oxford HS 20:01.76 166
190 Essary, Ryan 11 Bolton HS 20:01.79 167
191 Joe, Steven 11 St. George's Ind 20:02.00 168
192 Tenneyson, Christian 09 Saltillo HS 20:04.22 169
193 Johnson, Justin 12 Saltillo HS 20:04.59 170
194 Godbold, Connor 10 Arlington HS 20:04.65 171
195 Woolverton, Chris 12 St.Andrews Episc 20:07.01 172
196 McCay, Chandler 10 Collierville HS 20:07.51 173
197 Walker, Will 12 Westminster Academy 20:07.89 174
198 Smith, Josh 11 Evngelcal Chrstn 20:11.26 175
199 Weeks, John 12 Cullman 20:11.62 176
200 Shpilberg, Jacob 12 dupont Manual 20:12.91 177
201 Branch, Noah 11 Cordova HS 20:13.33 178
202 Bryan, Jack 12 Starkville HS 20:14.37 179
203 Ramachandran, Ashwin 11 Randolph School 20:14.99 180
204 Austel, Clay 10 Briarcrest Chrst 20:17.45 181
205 Konow, Jordan 12 Lafayette 20:17.49 182
206 Kimbrough, Preston 09 Blackman HS 20:19.24 183
207 Oliver, Jack 12 dupont Manual 20:19.28
208 Pesacreta, Adam 11 Lafayette 20:23.06 184
209 Garner, Logan 09 Bolton HS 20:23.32 185
210 Elliott, Quinn 10 Oxford HS 20:24.88 186
211 Douglas, Gavin 10 Oxford HS 20:24.93 187
212 Croegaert, Alec 12 Evngelcal Chrstn 20:25.35 188
213 Rogers, Xavier 10 Haywood 20:25.84
214 MacPherson, Austin 10 Arlington HS 20:26.79 189
215 Conn, Austin 12 Munford HS 20:27.80 190
216 Reed, Eric 10 St. George's Ind 20:30.92 191
217 Cartwright, Josh 11 St.Ben-Aubrndale 20:31.65
218 Payne, Ian 10 Jackson Prep. 20:32.01 192
219 Hankins, J.D. 12 Oxford HS 20:32.47 193
220 Zmudzinski, Tim 10 Briarcrest Chrst 20:33.41 194
221 Estrada, Pablo 12 Center Hill 20:34.23
222 Hopkins, Sean Rossview HS 20:34.60 195
223 Burton, Chris 11 Univ.Sch-Jackson 20:36.47 196
224 Richardson, Patrick 12 Univ.Sch-Jackson 20:36.78 197
225 Wise, Luke 11 Jackson Prep. 20:37.32 198
226 McGinnis, Zack 12 Episcopal Collgt 20:40.93
227 Pennington, Nathan 10 1st Asmbly Chrsn 20:41.52
228 Biggers, Wiley 10 Marion HS 20:45.05
229 Suddoth, Daniel 12 Westminster Academy 20:45.55 199
230 Hood, John 12 Cullman 20:46.26
231 Ware, Michael 11 Germantown HS 20:54.34 200
232 Guynes, Ethan 09 St.Andrews Episc 20:56.46 201
233 Gaudin, Nathan 12 Starkville HS 21:00.17 202
234 Baber, Colin Rossview HS 21:00.37 203
235 Uleke, Matthew 09 Oxford HS 21:00.70
236 Hathaway, Aaron 09 Bolton HS 21:03.73 204
237 Holiman, Allen 12 Jackson Prep. 21:04.23 205
238 Ohnstad, Sander 12 Westminster Academy 21:04.81 206
239 Broyles, Kenneth 10 Marion HS 21:06.32
240 Pulliam, Julius 12 Marion HS 21:07.36
241 Redden, Jourdan 12 Univ.Sch-Jackson 21:07.96 207
242 Kuehn, Richard 09 St. George's Ind 21:08.38 208
243 Luedtke, Cade 11 Tup. Christian P 21:09.54 209
244 Mullen, Sam 11 Valley View HS 21:10.21 210
245 Isaacs, Oliver 12 St.Andrews Episc 21:10.72 211
246 Stephenson, Gunter 11 Valley View HS 21:11.22 212
247 Yarnell, Josh 12 Van Buren 21:12.85 213
248 Collins, Brian 11 Harding Academy 21:13.03 214
249 Baker, Dalton 12 Munford HS 21:14.23 215
250 Aquino, Austin 10 Valley View HS 21:15.33 216
251 Woomer, Stuart 11 Starkville HS 21:15.62 217
252 Burns, David 12 Cordova HS 21:16.89 218
253 Faries, Caleb 11 Van Buren 21:19.63 219
254 Woodside, Charles 10 Univ.Sch-Jackson 21:22.75 220
255 Diaz, Mario 10 Cordova HS 21:27.09 221
256 Hutchins, Bryce 10 Melbourne 21:27.27 222
257 Inman, Jack 11 Westminster Academy 21:27.92 223
258 Maier, Michael 09 Blackman HS 21:31.42 224
259 Heard, James 12 St. George's Ind 21:34.24 225
260 Sisson, William 12 Harding Academy 21:41.89 226
261 Harrington, Craig 12 Briarcrest Chrst 21:42.75 227
262 Ozier, Sam 12 Jackson Prep. 21:45.55 228
263 Thibodeaux, Owen 10 Lafayette 21:49.67 229
264 Boyd, David 09 Evngelcal Chrstn 21:49.87 230
265 Volavong, Sean 10 Van Buren 21:55.25 231
266 Jones, Brennan 12 Westminster Academy 21:56.64 232
267 Ginn, Jacob 09 Evngelcal Chrstn 21:57.52 233
268 Smith, Whitson 11 Univ.Sch-Jackson 21:58.15
269 Houston, Nathanael 12 Starkville HS 21:58.56
270 Kinlaw, Jahtu 11 Blackman HS 21:58.86 234
271 Leblanc, Landon 11 Lafayette 21:59.18 235
272 McCully, Kevin 12 Tup. Christian P 21:59.81 236
273 King, Drew 12 Brighton HS 22:04.44 237
274 Woods, Timothy 10 White Station HS 22:06.87 238
275 Alcala, Nick 12 Munford HS 22:07.00 239
276 Carter, Wesley 12 Munford HS 22:11.53 240
277 Garland, Joseph 12 Jackson Prep. 22:11.98 241
278 Hyde, Sam 09 St. George's Ind 22:12.23 242
279 Nicholson, Austin 12 Saltillo HS 22:12.79
280 Roshak, Will Macon Road Baptist 22:13.65
281 Schwarz, Cullen 09 Brighton HS 22:20.07 243
282 Stubblefield, George 12 Evngelcal Chrstn 22:23.96 244
283 Alves, Perry 11 Van Buren 22:24.09 245
284 Coker, Christian 10 Jackson Prep. 22:26.18 246
285 Talton, Evan 12 Tup. Christian P 22:31.89 247
286 Whiteside, Zeke 10 Columbia Academy 22:33.50
287 Terauchi, Takashi 09 Blackman HS 22:46.03 248
288 Beasley, Clay 09 1st Asmbly Chrsn 22:51.30
289 Harrison, Blayne 09 Bolton HS 22:53.44 249
290 Johnson, Sam 09 Briarcrest Chrst 23:02.85 250
291 Cervantes, Francisco 12 Munford HS 23:04.38 251
292 Wilbourn, Miller 11 Episcopal Collgt 23:08.63
293 Romines, Ian 10 Evngelcal Chrstn 23:11.86
294 Burriss, Hunter Macon Road Baptist 23:12.11
295 Hockensmith, Steven 11 Brighton HS 23:12.32 252
296 King, Austin 11 Van Buren 23:16.06 253
297 Stephenson, James 12 Tup. Christian P 23:21.21 254
298 Ekdahl, John 11 Episcopal Collgt 23:28.00
299 Fields, Justin 12 Cordova HS 23:41.49 255
300 Long, Christian 12 Briarcrest Chrst 23:47.48 256
301 Fogle, Conor 10 Melbourne 23:48.39 257
302 Phillips, James 10 Melbourne 23:49.42 258
303 Burnett, Tanner 11 Brighton HS 23:50.52 259
304 Coppess, William 12 Briarcrest Chrst 23:51.24 260
305 Martens, brooks 11 Westminster Academy 23:58.56 261
306 Poovey, Adam 12 Westminster Academy 23:59.69 262
307 Curry, Will 11 Brighton HS 24:21.58 263
308 Dennis, Austin 11 Valley View HS 24:26.77 264
309 Cooke, Campbell 09 St.Andrews Episc 24:30.17
310 Doan, Vasili 10 St. George's Ind 24:31.34 265
311 Desai, Aalaap 12 Madisn Ridgeland 24:55.33
312 Wallace, Noah 12 Harding Academy 24:56.46 266
313 Bradley, D'Andre 11 Brighton HS 25:12.05 267
314 Hill, Darius 12 Marion HS 25:13.15
315 Essary, Michael 10 Harding Academy 25:14.11 268
316 Chester, Nathan 09 Briarcrest Chrst 25:19.33 269
317 Yee, Steven 10 1st Asmbly Chrsn 25:19.92
318 Crenshaw, Christian 11 Briarcrest Chrst 25:27.09
319 Laney, Austin 09 Tup. Christian P 25:36.94 270
320 King, Seth 09 Brighton HS 25:51.37 271
321 Lockhart, Dacorian 10 Cordova HS 26:25.54 272
322 Murphy, William 11 Columbia Academy 26:32.81
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Brentwood HS 36 1 2 3 10 20 35 76
Total Time: 1:23:55.98
Average: 16:47.20
2 West Plains HS 66 7 8 11 15 25 26 28
Total Time: 1:25:30.08
Average: 17:06.02
3 Daviess County 117 4 12 22 34 45 74
Total Time: 1:26:48.70
Average: 17:21.74
4 Bowling Green HS 228 13 49 52 56 58 66 70
Total Time: 1:29:01.80
Average: 17:48.36
5 Eastern HS 235 21 36 54 59 65 103 120
Total Time: 1:29:18.16
Average: 17:51.64
6 Harrison HS 236 23 41 42 61 69 75 90
Total Time: 1:29:21.78
Average: 17:52.36
7 Sovereign Grace HS 262 19 37 44 47 115 145 156
Total Time: 1:29:50.11
Average: 17:58.03
8 Houston 266 9 40 63 71 83 93 111
Total Time: 1:29:48.57
Average: 17:57.72
9 Notre Dame-Cape Girardeau 269 24 29 55 80 81 88 96
Total Time: 1:30:07.70
Average: 18:01.54
10 Tupelo HS 308 14 53 64 72 105 108 151
Total Time: 1:30:44.25
Average: 18:08.85
10 St.Benedict at Auburndale 308 27 48 62 79 92 141 146
Total Time: 1:30:53.14
Average: 18:10.63
12 Randolph School 327 16 38 39 98 136 155 180
Total Time: 1:31:01.86
Average: 18:12.38
13 dupont Manual 344 30 32 57 106 119 137 177
Total Time: 1:31:18.91
Average: 18:15.79
14 Huntsville 471 67 87 100 101 116 135
Total Time: 1:33:51.03
Average: 18:46.21
15 Germantown HS 474 18 50 125 129 152 153 200
Total Time: 1:33:32.70
Average: 18:42.54
16 Cullman 475 68 86 91 113 117 139 176
Total Time: 1:33:59.40
Average: 18:47.88
17 Rossview HS 516 6 94 121 134 161 195 203
Total Time: 1:34:13.48
Average: 18:50.70
18 Arlington HS 517 43 78 110 123 163 171 189
Total Time: 1:34:36.84
Average: 18:55.37
19 Saltillo HS 539 84 95 102 118 140 169 170
Total Time: 1:35:03.28
Average: 19:00.66
20 White Station HS 563 17 51 127 130 238
Total Time: 1:35:55.37
Average: 19:11.08
21 St. Andrews Episcopal 583 31 99 124 157 172 201 211
Total Time: 1:35:38.09
Average: 19:07.62
22 Starkville HS 634 33 131 132 159 179 202 217
Total Time: 1:36:23.26
Average: 19:16.66
23 Oxford HS 638 85 97 104 166 186 187 193
Total Time: 1:36:55.32
Average: 19:23.07
24 Collierville HS 645 46 142 149 150 158 165 173
Total Time: 1:36:32.01
Average: 19:18.41
25 Bolton HS 671 82 109 128 167 185 204 249
Total Time: 1:37:22.72
Average: 19:28.55
26 University School of Jack 751 60 138 160 196 197 207 220
Total Time: 1:38:38.19
Average: 19:43.64
27 Valley View HS 757 5 114 210 212 216 264
Total Time: 1:39:29.91
Average: 19:53.99
28 Blackman HS 786 89 143 147 183 224 234 248
Total Time: 1:39:36.63
Average: 19:55.33
29 Cordova HS 838 77 144 178 218 221 255 272
Total Time: 1:40:57.69
Average: 20:11.54
30 St. George's Independent 904 112 168 191 208 225 242 265
Total Time: 1:42:22.13
Average: 20:28.43
31 Evangelical Christian Sch 905 148 164 175 188 230 233 244
Total Time: 1:42:04.02
Average: 20:24.81
32 Jackson Prep. 956 133 192 198 205 228 241 246
Total Time: 1:43:24.32
Average: 20:40.87
32 Lafayette 956 126 182 184 229 235
Total Time: 1:43:45.65
Average: 20:45.13
34 Melbourne 998 107 154 222 257 258
Total Time: 1:47:54.13
Average: 21:34.83
35 Van Buren 1030 122 213 219 231 245 253
Total Time: 1:46:05.67
Average: 21:13.14
36 Westminster Academy 1034 174 199 206 223 232 261 262
Total Time: 1:45:22.81
Average: 21:04.57
37 Harding Academy 1047 73 214 226 266 268
Total Time: 1:51:29.73
Average: 22:17.95
38 Briarcrest Christian 1108 181 194 227 250 256 260 269
Total Time: 1:49:23.94
Average: 21:52.79
38 Tupelo Christian Prep 1108 162 209 236 247 254 270
Total Time: 1:48:55.92
Average: 21:47.19
40 Munford HS 1135 190 215 239 240 251
Total Time: 1:49:04.94
Average: 21:48.99
41 Brighton HS 1254 237 243 252 259 263 267 271
Total Time: 1:55:48.93
Average: 23:09.79
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC JUNIOR VRSTY
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Moss, Kameron 10 West Plains HS 17:39.09 1
2 Dobbs, Tyler 09 Daviess County 18:14.61 2
3 Peters, Michael 10 Notre Dame -(MO) 18:16.26 3
4 Roberts, Jacob 11 Daviess County 18:19.36 4
5 Palfrey, Matthew 12 Harrison HS 18:20.54 5
6 McClelland, Zan 09 Daviess County 18:40.15 6
7 Ozier, Austin 10 Eastern HS 18:51.00 7
8 Dunlap, Adam 10 Jacksn Christian 18:52.78
9 Cooper, McKay 11 Daviess County 18:52.99 8
10 Cavender, Hunter 11 Daviess County 19:07.55 9
11 White, Justin 12 Harrison HS 19:07.77 10
12 Cooper, Jacob 10 Harrison HS 19:16.22 11
13 Nichols, Ransom 10 West Plains HS 19:16.41 12
14 Carter, Jack 09 Daviess County 19:17.75 13
15 Yoder, Gray 11 Collierville HS 19:22.49 14
16 Carter, Robert 09 Eastern HS 19:25.19 15
17 Scholes, Jonathan 09 Houston 19:29.75 16
18 Mudd, Joseph 10 Sovereign Grace HS 19:31.92 17
19 Beach, Sam 09 Eastern HS 19:32.54 18
20 Mayfield, Damon 10 West Plains HS 19:40.49 19
21 Hicks, Garrit 09 West Plains HS 19:41.21 20
22 Dusenberry, Jay 10 Trinity Christn 19:42.34 21
23 King, Dan 12 Sovereign Grace HS 19:42.66 22
24 Kusakari, Jin 09 Tupelo HS 19:43.67 23
25 Leonard, Ben 09 Houston 19:44.06 24
26 Enochs, Evan 12 West Plains HS 19:45.56 25
27 Fleming, Parker 10 Collierville HS 19:47.47 26
28 Pierce, Logan 10 Sovereign Grace HS 19:49.61 27
29 Soto, Josh 10 Arlington HS 19:49.65 28
30 Pech, Tyler 10 Notre Dame -(MO) 19:49.68 29
31 Schreiner, Cole 11 Notre Dame -(MO) 19:50.47 30
32 Reynolds, Graham 09 Daviess County 19:50.73 31
33 Ratliff, John 10 Tupelo HS 19:51.25 32
34 Comfort, Will 12 St.Ben-Aubrndale 19:51.69 33
35 Stephenson, Noble 12 Sovereign Grace HS 19:51.78 34
36 Olsen, Brian 12 Harrison HS 19:53.03 35
37 Thornton, Reed 10 Tupelo HS 19:54.35 36
38 Williamson, Maclin 12 Trinity Christn 19:58.02 37
39 Teachey, Jake 09 Randolph School 19:58.53 38
40 Tignor, Nathan 11 Trinity Christn 19:59.27 39
41 Smith, Joshua 10 Sovereign Grace HS 19:59.46 40
42 Lackey, Ryker 11 Madison Central 19:59.97 41
43 Arthur, Travis 09 Houston 20:01.46 42
44 Hardacre, Ethan 09 Randolph School 20:07.41 43
45 Methvin, nathan 09 Starkville HS 20:08.05 44
46 Duarte, Mathias 12 Bowling Green HS 20:11.73
47 Cerny, Brian 09 Harrison HS 20:13.69 45
48 Weeks, Matthew 09 Madison Central 20:17.68 46
49 Chandler, Will 10 Germantown HS 20:20.46 47
50 Herrington, Cooper 09 Madison Central 20:22.47 48
51 Jarvis, Clayton 12 Tupelo HS 20:22.69 49
52 Keene, William 09 Notre Dame -(MO) 20:23.29 50
53 Coleman, Zach 12 Harrison HS 20:28.37 51
54 Talley, Garette 10 Collierville HS 20:28.97 52
55 Davis, Vaughan 10 Tupelo HS 20:30.04 53
56 Newman, Tyler 12 Senatobia 20:32.06 54
57 Waring, Troy 11 St.Ben-Aubrndale 20:32.14 55
58 Brown, Nolan 09 Houston 20:32.36 56
59 White, Wesley 12 Houston 20:32.87 57
60 Thompson, Anthony 10 Tupelo HS 20:33.83 58
61 Crane, Spencer 09 Harrison HS 20:34.38 59
62 Herron, Blake 10 Arlington HS 20:36.30 60
63 Carmody, Seth 11 Sovereign Grace HS 20:42.30 61
64 Long, Logan 09 Tupelo HS 20:43.23 62
65 LeBeau, Brice 10 West Plains HS 20:43.85 63
66 Birmingham, Michael 11 Jacksn Christian 20:44.23
67 Eskin, Brendan 11 Houston 20:45.47 64
68 Petrin, Josh 10 Sovereign Grace HS 20:46.33 65
69 Evans, Anthony 10 West Plains HS 20:48.29 66
70 Barron, Corbin 12 Collierville HS 20:50.14 67
71 Bryant, Chapman 10 Tupelo HS 20:51.46
72 Richardson, Jefferson 09 Eastern HS 20:52.05 68
73 Vassallo, John 11 St.Ben-Aubrndale 20:55.85 69
74 Domjan, Bryce 12 Notre Dame -(MO) 20:55.91 70
75 Pate, John 10 Jacksn Christian 20:56.01
76 Rogers, Jack 10 Tupelo HS 20:56.85
77 Cooper, Jason 10 St.Ben-Aubrndale 20:58.25 71
78 Rose, Michael 12 Harrison HS 20:58.73
79 McDowell, Connor 12 Harrison HS 20:58.99
80 May, Glenn 11 Arlington HS 21:01.22 72
81 Smith, Rich 12 Houston 21:04.71 73
82 McMillan, Nick 11 Notre Dame -(MO) 21:04.80 74
83 Alford, Kyle 10 Tupelo HS 21:06.84
84 Cobb, Ryan 10 St.Ben-Aubrndale 21:10.24 75
85 Bailey, Cody 12 St.Ben-Aubrndale 21:12.11 76
86 Smith, Jake 10 Cullman 21:12.20 77
87 Richards, Ben 10 Germantown HS 21:12.33 78
88 Blaskowski, Jack 10 Collierville HS 21:14.33 79
89 Hicks, Evan 09 West Plains HS 21:14.95
90 Cayson, Alex 11 Tupelo HS 21:15.59
91 Little, Peyton 10 Cullman 21:18.09 80
92 Butler, William 10 Univ.Sch-Jackson 21:18.54
93 Spradlin, Jackson 12 Cullman 21:19.48 81
94 Denkiewicz, Jakub 09 Houston 21:21.97
95 Ruth, Jake 10 Collierville HS 21:23.58 82
96 Lockliear, Drew 12 Harrison HS 21:24.51
97 Cottom, Matthew 12 Tupelo HS 21:26.08
98 Borazjoni, Arman 10 Starkville HS 21:27.57 83
99 Harth, Jack 09 St.Andrews Episc 21:27.94
100 Fox, Brandon 12 Eastern HS 21:28.01 84
101 Hulse, Brandonn 10 Eastern HS 21:28.27 85
102 Day, Zach 09 White Station HS 21:28.72 86
103 Mutter, Cameron 12 Harrison HS 21:29.17
104 Hall, Brent 08 Jackson Prep. 21:29.52
105 Fadgen, Patrick 10 Germantown HS 21:29.63 87
106 Danneman, Jake 12 Harrison HS 21:31.40
107 McBride, Justice 10 Arlington HS 21:33.53 88
108 Luecke, Kyle 10 Collierville HS 21:33.86 89
109 Bell, Patrick 09 Starkville HS 21:35.97 90
110 Brown, Chaston 09 Tupelo HS 21:38.57
111 Warner, J.D. 10 Cullman 21:39.20 91
112 Ratliff, Ben 10 Cullman 21:41.36 92
113 Hughes, Griffin 09 Harrison HS 21:42.80
114 Li, David 12 White Station HS 21:43.26 93
115 Andre, Doninick 10 White Station HS 21:45.00 94
116 Grosman, Aaron 10 Germantown HS 21:45.91 95
117 Martin, Dakota 12 Blackman HS 21:48.82 96
118 Allen, Grant 10 Trinity Christn 21:49.43 97
119 Streetman, Zeke 10 Blackman HS 21:49.92 98
120 Knight, Logan 09 Bolton HS 21:50.08 99
121 Adams, Samuel 09 Arlington HS 21:54.37 100
122 Hester, Reese 10 Tupelo HS 21:54.44
123 McFann, Thomas 10 Arlington HS 21:55.60 101
124 Lind, Conner 09 Houston 21:56.61
125 Jackson, Isaac 09 Starkville HS 21:57.84 102
126 Ingalls, Josh 09 West Plains HS 21:58.50
127 Weeks, Michael 09 Madison Central 21:58.55 103
128 Nance, Jack 11 Tupelo HS 22:01.03
129 Jewell, Robert 09 Arlington HS 22:01.57 104
130 Nawrocki, Joey 12 Harrison HS 22:02.61
131 Tindall, Austin 10 Eastern HS 22:03.56 105
132 Weathersby, Ty 12 Germantown HS 22:07.75 106
133 Bean, Hayden 09 Tupelo HS 22:08.38
134 Kingery, Christian 10 Starkville HS 22:11.67 107
135 Castellano, Christian 09 Arlington HS 22:15.55
136 Fancher, Nicholas 09 Harrison HS 22:15.79
137 Chickvara, Kyle 11 Harrison HS 22:17.07
138 McCormack, Luke 12 Trinity Christn 22:17.38 108
139 Bohna, Conner 10 Starkville HS 22:19.25 109
140 Harrison, Peyton 09 Jackson Prep. 22:19.95
141 Chickvara, Carson 09 Harrison HS 22:20.65
142 Nutt, Vincent 10 Germantown HS 22:22.52 110
143 Jeffries, Patrick 12 Bolton HS 22:22.64 111
144 Burton, Dejuan 09 White Station HS 22:22.95 112
145 Burkhalter, Luke 12 Blackman HS 22:23.75 113
146 Hayden, Brian 11 Notre Dame -(MO) 22:26.32 114
147 Ruff, Daniel 10 Starkville HS 22:26.66 115
148 Huffman, Caleb 10 Evngelcal Chrstn 22:26.99
149 Ajmera, Rahul 09 Houston 22:27.35
150 Skelton, Rhodes 10 Jackson Prep. 22:31.42
151 McCarty, Rylan 11 Houston 22:31.55
152 Williamson, Chase 10 Jonesboro HS 22:33.53
153 Roberts, Brian 11 Starkville HS 22:33.80
154 Hildenbrand, Andrew 09 Tupelo HS 22:36.46
155 Levin, Sam 11 Germantown HS 22:36.74 116
156 DeLorme, Kris 10 Germantown HS 22:37.93
157 Childress, Hayden 10 Evngelcal Chrstn 22:38.65
158 McKinney, Aaron 11 Munford HS 22:39.56
159 Starnes, Matthew 12 Arlington HS 22:40.75
160 Waelde, Chris 11 Bolton HS 22:44.06 117
161 McAden, Clay 09 Evngelcal Chrstn 22:45.43
162 Brock, Evan 09 Harrison HS 22:45.90
163 Houston, Jeffery 10 Germantown HS 22:48.78
164 Boyd, Ethan 09 Blackman HS 22:50.94 118
165 Houston, Joshua 09 Germantown HS 22:51.43
166 Muhammed, Mustafa 11 Arlington HS 22:58.34
167 Williams, Chase 11 Germantown HS 23:01.82
168 Lawson, Robert 12 St.Ben-Aubrndale 23:06.18 119
169 Miller, Demarcus 10 White Station HS 23:07.62 120
170 Kaiser, Seth 12 Tipton-Rosemark 23:09.75
171 Fajardo, Martin 09 Bolton HS 23:09.81 121
172 McCormick, Jackson 09 White Station HS 23:10.63 122
173 Hawrych, Roman 09 Randolph School 23:12.63 123
174 Young, Alexander 09 Randolph School 23:14.02 124
175 Sullivan, Sean 10 Westminster Academy 23:14.41
176 Stewart, Alec 12 Arlington HS 23:17.21
177 Huey, Ashton 12 Tupelo HS 23:18.86
178 Hay, Brooks 09 Germantown HS 23:20.60
179 Gambone, Tyler 10 Collierville HS 23:23.91
180 Alden, Kieran 09 Collierville HS 23:24.30
181 Langford, Patrick 10 Tupelo HS 23:25.80
182 Feathers, Noah 10 Blackman HS 23:29.07 125
183 Newson, Terrence 12 Senatobia 23:31.55 126
184 Myers, Brody 09 Bolton HS 23:33.39 127
185 Kramer, Chase 10 Trinity Christn 23:34.05 128
186 Roby, Lance 10 Jacksn Christian 23:38.08
187 Collins, Noah 09 Westminster Academy 23:42.52
188 LeBeau, Corbin 09 West Plains HS 23:44.54
189 Draughn, Griffin 09 Jackson Prep. 23:45.19
190 Auguston, Scot 10 Randolph School 23:46.38 129
191 Elder, Lucas 07 Starkville HS 23:46.49
192 Trelles, Caden 10 Cullman 23:46.74 130
193 Cielieski, Sami 10 Collierville HS 23:49.95
194 Pope, KeShawn 12 Starkville HS 23:51.59
195 Cooper, Clay 09 Valley View HS 23:51.82
196 Sabree, Clidell 12 Starkville HS 23:53.68
197 Adair, Marshall 09 Starkville HS 23:55.95
198 Castellaw, Chase 09 Munford HS 23:56.15
199 Grice, Joshua 10 Memp.Business Ac 24:02.36
200 Hudspeth, Connor 10 Tupelo HS 24:03.68
201 Knight, John 09 Arlington HS 24:14.75
202 Kathawala, Tabish 09 Houston 24:14.81
203 Davey, Grant 10 Arlington HS 24:17.25
204 Robertson, William 09 Houston 24:18.98
205 Kachenchai, Daniel 10 Arlington HS 24:19.47
206 Banks, Trevor 11 Senatobia 24:22.39 131
207 O'Dea, Sean 10 Harrison HS 24:23.69
208 Carter, Oscar 11 Madison Central 24:27.88 132
209 Holler, Ben 10 Senatobia 24:32.49 133
210 McMasters, Jake 11 Nettleton 24:33.49
211 Kyukendall, Christopher 10 Arlington HS 24:34.47
212 Oliver, Skylar 10 Harding Academy 24:34.97
213 Reneau, Charles 09 Westminster Academy 24:38.23
214 Niblock, Patrick 12 Evngelcal Chrstn 24:38.85
215 Kline, Drew 11 Nettleton 24:39.86
216 DiSalvo, Dominick 11 St.Ben-Aubrndale 24:42.51
217 Smith, Naim 11 Houston 24:51.31
218 Patton, Jeffrey 09 Senatobia 24:51.81 134
219 Houston, Joseph 07 Starkville HS 24:52.99
220 Bennett, Heath 12 Bolton HS 24:54.29 135
221 Walker, Eric 12 Westminster Academy 24:59.15
222 Payne, Demetrius 10 Bolton HS 25:00.68 136
223 Wesson, Ryan 10 Tupelo HS 25:01.25
224 Caretti, Walker 09 Cullman 25:02.18 137
225 Sattelmeier, James 10 Harrison HS 25:04.71
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Daviess County 29 2 4 6 8 9 13 31
Total Time: 1:33:14.66
Average: 18:38.94
2 West Plains HS 77 1 12 19 20 25 63 66
Total Time: 1:36:02.76
Average: 19:12.56
3 Harrison HS 106 5 10 11 35 45 51 59
Total Time: 1:36:51.25
Average: 19:22.25
4 Sovereign Grace HS 140 17 22 27 34 40 61 65
Total Time: 1:38:55.43
Average: 19:47.09
5 Notre Dame-Cape Girardeau 182 3 29 30 50 70 74 114
Total Time: 1:39:15.61
Average: 19:51.13
6 Eastern HS 192 7 15 18 68 84 85 105
Total Time: 1:40:08.79
Average: 20:01.76
7 Tupelo HS 193 23 32 36 49 53 58 62
Total Time: 1:40:22.00
Average: 20:04.40
8 Houston 195 16 24 42 56 57 64 73
Total Time: 1:40:20.50
Average: 20:04.10
9 Collierville HS 238 14 26 52 67 79 82 89
Total Time: 1:41:43.40
Average: 20:20.68
10 Trinity Christian Academy 302 21 37 39 97 108 128
Total Time: 1:43:46.44
Average: 20:45.29
11 St.Benedict at Auburndale 303 33 55 69 71 75 76 119
Total Time: 1:43:28.17
Average: 20:41.64
12 Arlington HS 348 28 60 72 88 100 101 104
Total Time: 1:44:55.07
Average: 20:59.02
13 Madison Central 370 41 46 48 103 132
Total Time: 1:47:06.55
Average: 21:25.31
14 Germantown HS 413 47 78 87 95 106 110 116
Total Time: 1:46:56.08
Average: 21:23.22
15 Cullman 421 77 80 81 91 92 130 137
Total Time: 1:47:10.33
Average: 21:26.07
16 Starkville HS 426 44 83 90 102 107 109 115
Total Time: 1:47:21.10
Average: 21:28.22
17 Randolph School 457 38 43 123 124 129
Total Time: 1:50:18.97
Average: 22:03.80
18 White Station HS 505 86 93 94 112 120 122
Total Time: 1:50:27.55
Average: 22:05.51
19 Blackman HS 550 96 98 113 118 125
Total Time: 1:52:22.50
Average: 22:28.50
20 Bolton HS 575 99 111 117 121 127 135 136
Total Time: 1:53:39.98
Average: 22:44.00
21 Senatobia 578 54 126 131 133 134
Total Time: 1:57:50.30
Average: 23:34.06
Event 8 Boys 2000 Meter Run CC MIDDLE SCHL.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Brazil, Zachary 08 Cordova Middle 6:38.61
2 Overton, Jacob 08 Tupelo 6:43.89 1
3 Rayder, Christopher 08 Houston Middle 6:46.45 2
4 Schneider, Christopher 08 Houston Middle 6:51.81 3
5 Billiott, Blake 08 Madison Central 6:52.93 4
6 VanDeren, Adam 08 Schilling Farms 6:56.54 5
7 Sisson, Graham 08 St. George's Middle 6:57.67 6
8 Wheeler, Grant 08 Tupelo 7:01.21 7
9 Schneider, Billy 08 Houston Middle 7:01.63 8
10 Hudsmith, Foster 08 Christ Methodist 7:06.94
11 Stockett, Lawson 07 Madison Central 7:07.38 9
12 Robinson, Jeffrey 08 Tupelo 7:07.70 10
13 Stone, A.J. 08 Madison Central 7:13.56 11
14 Quaka, Mason 08 Tupelo 7:16.81 12
15 Ray, Tyler 08 Madison Central 7:18.27 13
16 Dijkwel, Koji 07 Tupelo 7:19.00 14
17 Gibson, James 06 Delta Middle 7:19.62
18 Beda, Nate 08 St. Dominic 7:22.22
19 Anderson, Bayard 08 St. George's Middle 7:24.97 15
20 Basse, James 08 Briarcrst Chrstn 7:25.85 16
21 Stuart, Matt 07 Briarcrst Chrstn 7:27.74 17
22 Despeaux, Christian 08 St. Dominic 7:29.05
23 Edwards, Kyle 08 Holy Rosary 7:32.18 18
24 Lawson, Val 08 Tupelo 7:38.59 19
25 Quirk, Colin 08 Randolph Sch.Mid 7:38.68
26 McArthur, Greer 07 Senatobia Middle 7:41.72 20
27 Brannon, Jack 07 St.Francs-Assisi 7:42.28 21
28 Boucher, Caleb 08 Collierville 7:43.10 22
29 McKinnis, Harrison 08 Madison Central 7:45.83 23
30 Adkinson, Tucker 08 Cullman Middle 7:45.89
31 Turner, Bradley 06 Houston Middle 7:48.58 24
32 Cresap, Reed 08 Madison Central 7:48.97 25
33 Davis, Jantzen 07 Madison Central 7:49.20 26
34 Mann, John Slater 08 St. George's Middle 7:49.44 27
35 Manseau, Carson 08 Collierville 7:50.37 28
36 Tanaka, Akito 08 Tupelo 7:51.18 29
37 Robertson, Zach 08 1st Assembly Chr 7:52.65
38 Duke, Kyle 06 Briarcrst Chrstn 7:52.92 30
39 Johnson, Brooks 08 Randolph Sch.Mid 7:54.36
40 Grant, Conner 07 Houston Middle 7:56.23 31
41 Coleman, Bailey 08 Senatobia Middle 7:56.79 32
42 Edgar, Ethan 08 Nettleton 7:57.22 33
43 McPherson, Colin 08 Collierville 7:59.82 34
44 Dunn, Alex 08 Madison Central 7:59.87
45 Williams, Luke 08 Tup.Christn Mid 8:02.81
46 Rhone, Dodger 07 Senatobia Middle 8:03.30 35
47 Lembo, Michael 07 Madison Central 8:04.18
48 Strong, Luke 08 Madison Central 8:04.42
49 Harkins, John 08 Immaculate Concp 8:04.67 36
50 Peterson, Jake 07 Schilling Farms 8:04.75 37
51 Buras, Parker 07 Schilling Farms 8:07.03 38
52 Turberville, Drew 08 Tupelo 8:07.36
53 Mann, Thomas 06 St. George's Middle 8:07.41 39
54 Whidden, Trey 06 Holy Rosary 8:10.46 40
55 Ferguson, Drew 07 Schilling Farms 8:10.82 41
56 Cervantes, Santiago 06 Collierville 8:16.78 42
57 Graham, George 07 Holy Rosary 8:17.88 43
58 Jacobs, Josh 06 St. George's Middle 8:18.12 44
59 Wigley, Turk 07 Holy Rosary 8:19.05 45
60 Turba, Zach 07 Tup.Christn Mid 8:19.90
61 Crutcher, Jack 08 Madison Central 8:20.61
62 Peel, J.C. 08 Schilling Farms 8:21.31 46
63 Creasy, Cole 08 Tiptn-Rosemrk Md 8:22.21 47
64 Pollard, Griffin 08 1st Assembly Chr 8:23.29
65 Perkins, Levi 08 Senatobia Middle 8:24.42 48
66 Gilley, Liam 07 Houston Middle 8:24.59 49
67 Apple, Jack 06 St. George's Middle 8:24.68 50
68 McCreery, Cooper 06 St. George's Middle 8:25.11 51
69 Bradley, Ethan 06 Briarcrst Chrstn 8:27.06 52
70 Gulick, Gregory 07 Houston Middle 8:27.40 53
71 Haggerty, Randy 08 Tupelo 8:28.44
72 Cline, Devon 06 Schilling Farms 8:34.31 54
73 Duffy, Patrick 03 St. Edwards Middle 8:35.20
74 Sanfratello, Austin 06 Tiptn-Rosemrk Md 8:35.74 55
75 Belles, Joel 08 Houston Middle 8:36.41
76 Howell, Trippe 07 Tupelo 8:36.85
77 Hill, Robbie 07 Schilling Farms 8:40.00 56
78 Vautrot, Gabriel 08 Immaculate Concp 8:40.66 57
79 Butler, Bryn 06 St. Dominic 8:42.85
80 Powell, Harrison 07 Schilling Farms 8:44.40
81 Collins, Mitchell 08 Cullman Middle 8:44.76
82 Himber, Chris 08 Immaculate Concp 8:46.71 58
83 Madden, Sabehn Colonial Middle 8:47.38
84 Saripkin, Jacob 08 St. George's Middle 8:49.15
85 Chao, Esper 07 Randolph Sch.Mid 8:50.61
86 Clevenger, Drew 06 Schilling Farms 8:50.87
87 Jaggar, Andrew 06 Houston Middle 8:51.33
88 Duell, Jacob 06 Briarcrst Chrstn 8:52.25 59
89 Hester, George 07 Tiptn-Rosemrk Md 8:54.10 60
90 Dahl, Chase 07 Houston Middle 8:54.15
91 McKeown, Michael 08 Madison Central 8:57.58
92 Raley, Brett 08 Collierville 8:59.44 61
93 Belles, Steve 06 Houston Middle 9:01.26
94 Weldon, Andrew 06 Christ Methodist 9:03.98
95 MacDonald, Mark 08 Houston Middle 9:05.30
96 Howard, RayQwon 07 Cummings Middle 9:06.11
97 McArthur, Nathan 07 Senatobia Middle 9:07.84 62
98 Williams, Andrew 07 St.Francs-Assisi 9:07.92 63
99 Taylor, Drew 06 Houston Middle 9:07.97
100 Boucher, Ethan 06 Collierville 9:08.44 64
101 Pulliam, Chase 08 Collierville 9:10.57 65
102 Beck, Spencer 06 St. Louis Middle 9:11.04
103 Tyrrell, Braden 07 Houston Middle 9:12.27
104 Graddy, Jack 06 St. George's Middle 9:13.65
105 Gould, Alex 06 Collierville 9:13.82
106 Dobbins, Phillip 07 Houston Middle 9:14.31
107 Padmanabha, Akaash 06 Schilling Farms 9:15.01
108 Middleton, Alex 08 St. George's Middle 9:21.15
109 Robinson, Dylan 06 Houston Middle 9:22.51
110 Norment, Sawyer 07 Schilling Farms 9:22.93
111 Holley, Hayden 08 Senatobia Middle 9:23.09 66
112 Ready, Quinn 08 Randolph Sch.Mid 9:26.43
113 Robison, Kyle 08 Houston Middle 9:28.23
114 Ainley, Tristan 08 Houston Middle 9:28.39
115 Duffy, Ike 05 St. Edwards Middle 9:29.57
116 Bitzer, Branson 08 Tiptn-Rosemrk Md 9:29.80 67
117 Tanzer, Aiden 06 St. George's Middle 9:30.91
118 Smothers, Nash 06 St. Louis Middle 9:33.51
119 Richardson, Jason 06 Bon Lin Middle 9:33.93
120 Barnhart, Noah 06 Houston Middle 9:35.21
121 Walters, Erik Munford Middle 9:36.39
122 Chesnut, Theo 06 Schilling Farms 9:37.09
123 Wann, Michael 06 Houston Middle 9:38.75
124 Hoffman, Colin 06 Bon Lin Middle 9:38.79
125 Zak, David 06 St. Dominic 9:40.69
126 Hervey, Tyree 06 Cummings Middle 9:43.52
127 Moore, Blake 08 Nettleton 9:47.99 68
128 Martinez, Dakotah 08 Nettleton 9:48.44 69
129 Davis, Gray 08 Tupelo 9:48.84
130 Smothers, Kenneth 05 St. Louis Middle 9:49.18
131 Irving, Martavious 07 Mem.Business Aca 9:55.99
132 Hopkins, Kearney 07 Mem.Business Aca 9:56.92
133 Federman, Aris 07 St. George's Middle 9:59.59
134 Greenberg, Samuel 08 Houston Middle 10:00.13
135 Gant, Ryan 08 Schilling Farms 10:00.95
136 Owens, Jarred 06 Collierville 10:02.01
137 Park, Josh 06 Schilling Farms 10:03.31
138 Bronson, Thomas 06 Houston Middle 10:12.90
139 Basham, Dehn 06 Schilling Farms 10:19.15
140 Hassler, Nick 06 Schilling Farms 10:21.01
141 Smith, A.J. 06 Schilling Farms 10:22.87
142 Meadows, Chase 08 1st Assembly Chr 10:22.95
143 Lumsden, Sam 06 Houston Middle 10:23.05
144 Glover, Victor 07 Immaculate Concp 10:25.45 70
145 Laird, Eli 08 Madison Central 10:26.29
146 Kobasic, Nathan 07 Schilling Farms 10:26.88
147 Tisdale, John 07 Nettleton 10:27.80 71
148 Canter, Patrick 08 Houston Middle 10:28.24
149 Williams, Brice 07 Senatobia Middle 10:31.35 72
150 Sands, Christopher 08 Houston Middle 10:35.78
151 Ledezma, Alex 08 Houston Middle 10:40.48
152 Gorsuch, Wolfie 07 St. George's Middle 10:41.37
153 Abel, Caelan Tiptn-Rosemrk Md 10:50.34 73
154 Newell, Sam 07 Tup.Christn Mid 10:51.33
155 Watson, Will 07 Tupelo 11:00.41
156 Hoeting, Matthew 07 Nettleton 11:06.45 74
157 Rainey, Greg 07 Immaculate Concp 11:25.62 75
158 Widner, Alex 08 Collierville 11:43.82
159 Nichols, Thomas 08 Tiptn-Rosemrk Md 11:47.97 76
160 Smith, Billy 07 Schilling Farms 11:49.87
161 Douglas, Parker 06 Arlington Middle 12:07.66
162 Kubick, Jaden 05 St.Francs-Assisi 12:07.71 77
163 Bristow, Zach 07 Briarcrst Chrstn 12:15.18 78
164 Harkins, Patrick 07 Immaculate Concp 12:19.06 79
165 Bouchoc, Nathan 07 Collierville 12:19.17
166 Szalay, Kyle 07 Houston Middle 12:24.61
167 Cathey, Treterrius 06 Cummings Middle 12:31.65
168 Alexander, Vinson 07 Immaculate Concp 12:39.19 80
169 Hart, Nathan 06 Schilling Farms 12:44.09
170 Dolan, Keegan 05 St.Francs-Assisi 12:45.63 81
171 Seaberry, Deon 07 Briarcrst Chrstn 12:51.55 82
172 Pinter, Michael 07 Holy Rosary 12:55.80 83
173 Hutson, Cameron 06 Collierville 12:59.04
174 Robertson, Josh 06 Schilling Farms 13:02.73
175 Roberts, Javon 07 Immaculate Concp 13:33.18
176 Conti, Luca 07 Immaculate Concp 13:35.73
177 Lee, Harrison 06 St. George's Middle 13:39.96
178 Williams, Josh 05 St.Francs-Assisi 13:49.23 84
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Tupelo 44 1 7 10 12 14 19 29
Total Time: 35:28.61
Average: 7:05.73
2 Madison Central Middle 60 4 9 11 13 23 25 26
Total Time: 36:17.97
Average: 7:15.60
3 Houston Middle 68 2 3 8 24 31 49 53
Total Time: 36:24.70
Average: 7:16.94
4 St. George's Middle 131 6 15 27 39 44 50 51
Total Time: 38:37.61
Average: 7:43.53
5 Schilling Farms Middle 167 5 37 38 41 46 54 56
Total Time: 39:40.45
Average: 7:56.09
6 Briarcrest Christian 174 16 17 30 52 59 78 82
Total Time: 40:05.82
Average: 8:01.17
7 Collierville 187 22 28 34 42 61 64 65
Total Time: 40:49.51
Average: 8:09.91
8 Senatobia Middle 197 20 32 35 48 62 66 72
Total Time: 41:14.07
9 Holy Rosary 229 18 40 43 45 83
Total Time: 45:15.37
Average: 9:03.08
10 Immaculate Conception 296 36 57 58 70 75 79 80
Total Time: 47:23.11
Average: 9:28.63
11 Tipton-Rosemark Middle 302 47 55 60 67 73 76
Total Time: 46:12.19
Average: 9:14.44
12 Nettleton 315 33 68 69 71 74
Total Time: 49:07.90
Average: 9:49.58
13 St. Francis of Assisi 326 21 63 77 81 84
Total Time: 55:32.77
Average: 11:06.56
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC VARSITY
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Hale, Cassidy 12 dupont Manual 18:38.51 1
2 O'Bryan, Whitney 11 Daviess County 19:12.70 2
3 Buteau, Rebecca 09 Madison Central 19:19.24 3
4 Chandler, Kyandra 10 Nettleton 19:19.75
5 Cook, Caroline 11 St. Agnes Academy 19:21.35 4
6 Payne, Claire 12 Daviess County 19:23.72 5
7 Mattox, Kate 08 Starkville HS 19:37.88 6
8 Hale, Kristen 12 dupont Manual 19:38.73 7
9 Scott, Ciara 11 Bowling Green HS 19:43.25 8
10 Morissett, Mayson 11 St.Ben-Aubrndale 19:46.73 9
11 Reynolds, Amelia 11 Daviess County 19:49.94 10
12 Hansen, Brittney 09 Bowling Green HS 19:54.59 11
13 Hughes, Emily 09 Brentwood HS 19:56.49 12
14 Peeples, Madison 08 Bowling Green HS 19:57.16 13
15 Ladd, Chelsea 11 Dyer County 20:00.64
16 Woodward, Sarah-Emily 11 Bowling Green HS 20:00.76 14
17 Shallow, Laura Lys 09 St. Agnes Academy 20:06.61 15
18 Schuyler, Kailey 09 Columbia Academy 20:06.79
19 Caldwell, Hannah 09 Brentwood HS 20:11.42 16
20 Rucinski, Christina 11 dupont Manual 20:17.30 17
21 Carmody, Lauren 12 Sovereign Grace HS 20:17.92 18
22 Franz, Lauren 12 West Plains HS 20:22.21 19
23 Hutchinson, Lindsey 12 West Plains HS 20:24.82 20
24 Wheeler, Lauren 11 Bowling Green HS 20:27.06 21
25 Gottbrath, Mattie 11 dupont Manual 20:27.84 22
26 Lovitt, Tavyn 12 Madisn Ridgeland 20:33.90
27 Jordan, Savannah 10 White Station HS 20:36.20 23
28 Bray, Elyse 12 Harrison HS 20:39.93 24
29 Lester, Unjala 12 Bolton HS 20:40.65 25
30 Conklin, Breanna 12 Notre Dame -(MO) 20:46.81 26
31 Carmody, Madeline 11 Sovereign Grace HS 20:50.18 27
32 Chamblin, Hannah 12 St. Agnes Academy 20:53.22 28
33 Myers, Danielle 10 Collierville HS 20:58.56 29
34 Topham, Abigail 11 Cordova HS 21:00.09 30
35 Daniels, Christina 10 Tupelo HS 21:01.96 31
36 Gibbons, Rebekah 12 Van Buren 21:02.12 32
37 Garcia, Charliann 11 Eastern HS 21:09.72 33
38 Puzdrakiewicz, Kayla 08 Univ.Sch-Jackson 21:10.28 34
39 Brainard, Alexa 11 Collierville HS 21:17.36 35
40 Valente, Maria 11 Van Buren 21:18.57 36
41 Duvall, Lacey 10 Brentwood HS 21:18.88 37
42 Gaillet, Elisabeth 12 St.Andrews Episc 21:20.85
43 Sullivan, Samantha 10 Univ.Sch-Jackson 21:26.89 38
44 Scott, Elizabeth 11 Brentwood HS 21:29.50 39
45 Burgin, Allison 09 Eastern HS 21:30.56 40
46 Burgess, BreeAnn 10 Daviess County 21:33.44 41
47 Wigginton, Tori 12 Eastern HS 21:36.35 42
48 Johnston, Natalie 11 Harrison HS 21:37.26 43
49 Kansol, Anna 11 Harrison HS 21:38.32 44
50 Mayo, Callie 12 Oxford HS 21:39.54 45
51 Sorge, Kennedy 11 Harrison HS 21:42.19 46
52 Saawaya, Madeline 10 Madison Central 21:43.01 47
53 Games, Van 11 Bowling Green HS 21:52.22 48
54 Igo, Brenna 10 West Plains HS 21:54.23 49
55 Norder, Ali 10 Notre Dame -(MO) 21:58.04 50
56 Hudsmith, Emilee 09 White Station HS 21:59.98 51
57 Weatherford, Brianna 12 Tupelo HS 22:01.28 52
58 Smith, Madison 12 St.Ben-Aubrndale 22:01.75 53
59 Moore, Lilly 12 dupont Manual 22:03.54 54
60 Nash, Madison 12 Tupelo HS 22:03.98 55
61 Dixit, Apoorva 12 White Station HS 22:04.89 56
62 Boling, Kelly 11 Daviess County 22:05.04 57
63 Cook, JoAnna 12 Collierville HS 22:05.58 58
64 Koshey, Brianna 10 Brentwood HS 22:06.50 59
65 King, Rebecca 10 Sovereign Grace HS 22:07.16 60
66 Watson, Callie 12 Tupelo HS 22:11.75 61
67 Hall, Labreea 09 dupont Manual 22:11.91 62
68 Elliott, Swayze 08 Oxford HS 22:12.02 63
69 Brinkley, Molly 11 Germantown HS 22:12.93 64
70 Harris, Kelsie 12 Mountain Home 22:13.16
71 Blocker, McKenzie 12 Eastern HS 22:14.37 65
72 Sutton, Ellen 11 Bolton HS 22:16.30 66
73 Reding, Mary Agnes 10 Jonesboro HS 22:17.15
74 Edwards, Logan 11 Van Buren 22:19.07 67
75 Kelley, Alyssa 12 Saltillo HS 22:19.41 68
76 Grubb, Celeste 12 Sovereign Grace HS 22:19.74 69
77 Kitchen, Danielle 11 dupont Manual 22:21.89 70
78 Hankins, Emily 10 Oxford HS 22:22.95 71
79 Staubach, Alyssa 11 Huntsville 22:26.06 72
80 McDonald, Ayme 09 Madison Central 22:26.87 73
81 Coghlan, Cassidy 10 Huntsville 22:27.43 74
82 Mattox, Walker 10 Starkville HS 22:27.61 75
83 Eades, Abby 11 Daviess County 22:28.13 76
84 Mohler, Mackenzie 10 Mountain Home 22:31.59
85 Needham, Chelsey 12 Van Buren 22:32.59 77
86 Cash, Claire 12 Saltillo HS 22:32.71 78
87 Gandy, Brea 09 Tupelo HS 22:33.05 79
88 Buford, Lizzie 10 Tupelo HS 22:33.35 80
89 Hutchinson, Baylee 10 West Plains HS 22:33.67 81
90 Musser, Shanika 08 Starkville HS 22:34.02 82
91 LeGrain, Isabelle 09 Blackman HS 22:35.10 83
92 Arinder, Abigail 10 Starkville HS 22:37.28 84
93 Bissmeyer, Sarah 11 dupont Manual 22:37.86
94 Chitwood, Maddie 09 Van Buren 22:42.85 85
95 Mackin, Sage 09 Van Buren 22:43.02 86
96 Nash, Katherine 12 White Station HS 22:43.19 87
97 Daniels, Caroline 10 Bolton HS 22:46.12 88
98 Guzzo, Hailey 12 Bolton HS 22:46.87 89
99 Houser, Daelyn 10 Randolph School 22:47.74
100 Chism, Brittany 12 Hughes 22:48.46
101 Moshier, Sarah Beth 10 Randolph School 22:48.51
102 Pullen, Emily 12 Huntsville 22:48.64 90
103 Shallow, Lily 10 St. Agnes Academy 22:48.98 91
104 Anderson, Elsie 11 Notre Dame -(MO) 22:50.03 92
105 Kalafut, Meaghan 12 Harrison HS 22:51.52 93
106 Roberts, Madison 10 White Station HS 22:52.58 94
107 Kowalskit, Brooke Rossview HS 22:53.02 95
108 Schroder, Hayley 11 Harrison HS 22:55.18 96
109 Word, Haley 09 Bolton HS 22:55.72 97
110 Cannon, Caroline 10 St. George's Ind 22:56.40 98
111 Ramirez, Daniella 11 Dyer County 22:58.74
112 Brown, Halley 10 Bolton HS 22:59.09 99
113 Lovitt, Kayla 09 Madison Central 22:59.91 100
114 Thorell, Emily Macon Road Baptist 23:00.57 101
115 Crider, Hillary 10 Cullman 23:02.39 102
116 Hardin, Ansley 11 Brentwood HS 23:03.74 103
117 Neutz, Lindsey 12 Eastern HS 23:04.03 104
118 Covington, Hannah 08 Saltillo HS 23:05.59 105
119 Takahashi, Mika 10 Tupelo HS 23:06.45 106
120 Duty, Kate 11 Daviess County 23:06.73 107
121 Campbell, Hunter Rossview HS 23:07.68 108
122 Summar, Emerald 11 Huntsville 23:10.04 109
123 Sentilles, Claire 10 Hutchison School 23:10.36 110
124 Haltom, Margaret 11 White Station HS 23:10.81 111
125 Batiste, Emily 12 Brentwood HS 23:12.95 112
126 McLaughlin, Ella 09 St. Agnes Academy 23:15.26 113
127 Sargeson, Layne 11 Melbourne 23:16.48 114
128 Jackson, Anna 12 Starkville HS 23:16.90 115
129 DeGeorge, Claire 10 Collierville HS 23:17.44 116
130 Bartges, Andrea 11 Collierville HS 23:18.49 117
131 Wheeler, Lexie 11 Bowling Green HS 23:20.71 118
132 Lindsey, Denalyn 10 Sovereign Grace HS 23:24.34 119
133 Holden, Brynn 10 Briarcrest Chrst 23:25.33 120
134 Batiste, Natalie 10 Brentwood HS 23:25.95
135 Kerr, Taylor 11 Harrison HS 23:26.28 121
136 Peil, Sarah 12 Collierville HS 23:28.50 122
137 Minchey, Sarah 10 Sovereign Grace HS 23:29.18 123
138 Thomsen, Anna Rossview HS 23:29.36 124
139 Jenness, Shanomie 11 West Plains HS 23:29.74 125
140 Patton, Courtney 10 Saltillo HS 23:32.10 126
141 Wiggs, Sidney 10 West Plains HS 23:32.92 127
142 O'Toole, Shea 10 Eastern HS 23:33.14 128
143 Rueff, Gabby Rossview HS 23:34.07 129
144 McKenzie, Jenny 11 St.Ben-Aubrndale 23:34.34 130
145 Lind, Shelby 10 Mountain Home 23:34.42
146 Massey, Shian 09 Germantown HS 23:36.96 131
147 McNinch, Taylor 11 Saltillo HS 23:38.97 132
148 McGuirk, Cori 12 Sovereign Grace HS 23:44.37 133
149 Durham, Ramona 12 White Station HS 23:45.91 134
150 Grimes, Kayla Rossview HS 23:47.12 135
151 Norment, Savannah 10 Collierville HS 23:49.58 136
152 Horn, Natasha 09 Madison Central 23:51.04 137
153 Mueller, Adilyn 10 Notre Dame -(MO) 23:54.66 138
154 Garland, Jessica 11 Univ.Sch-Jackson 23:55.83 139
155 Mitchell, Morgan 10 Cordova HS 23:57.95 140
156 Milne, Melia 10 Tupelo HS 23:59.22
157 Glasgow, Anna Marie 10 Harrison HS 23:59.79
158 Franklin, Marisa 10 Cullman 23:59.87 141
159 Baumgart, Maddie 11 Notre Dame -(MO) 24:03.22 142
160 Graham, Ali 11 Univ.Sch-Jackson 24:09.59 143
161 Mitchell, Kasia 10 Bolton HS 24:10.92 144
162 Anderson, Kate 10 Oxford HS 24:15.33 145
163 Pendley, Megan 11 Cullman 24:15.45 146
164 Wallace, Emma 10 Cordova HS 24:17.17 147
165 Touliatos, Carli 10 Evngelcal Chrstn 24:24.39 148
166 Nair, Gaby 11 Hutchison School 24:24.79 149
167 Kodatt, Kylie 12 Columbia Academy 24:25.89
168 Joyce, Gabrielle 10 Oxford HS 24:26.31 150
169 Swann, Leah 09 St.Ben-Aubrndale 24:26.79 151
170 Powers, Shelby 10 Episcopal Collgt 24:26.83 152
171 Dennis, Morgan 09 Saltillo HS 24:31.76 153
172 Scanlon, Kyla 10 Eastern HS 24:32.23 154
173 Galloway, KR 09 Episcopal Collgt 24:34.32 155
174 Touliatos, Cameron 09 Evngelcal Chrstn 24:34.93 156
175 Holden, Elise 10 Briarcrest Chrst 24:35.26 157
176 Dial, Liz 11 Germantown HS 24:35.47 158
177 Arrington, Emily 12 Germantown HS 24:36.56 159
178 Dowden, Meredith 12 Germantown HS 24:36.63 160
179 Simpson, Danielle 11 Bowling Green HS 24:38.88
180 Meadors, Jordan 09 Notre Dame -(MO) 24:46.56 161
181 Feehan, Katie 11 Evngelcal Chrstn 24:47.93 162
182 Meadows, Madeline 10 1st Asmbly Chrsn 24:48.12
183 Byram, Shelbie 10 Melbourne 24:49.85 163
184 Barnice, Gisselle 09 Van Buren 24:50.24 164
185 Hollier, Kristen 12 Lafayette 24:53.73 165
186 Leatherwood, Amanda 09 Arlington HS 24:53.78
187 Hunter, Windham 09 Randolph School 24:56.09
188 Lee, Christine 11 Germantown HS 24:56.49 166
189 Wolters, Rachael 12 Sovereign Grace HS 24:59.94
190 Fryman, Joy 12 Bolton HS 25:02.36
191 Snyder, Carys 10 Starkville HS 25:04.39 167
192 Sudduth, Jessa 11 St.Ben-Aubrndale 25:04.62 168
193 Chapman, Miranda 12 Saltillo HS 25:07.01 169
194 Morris, Makenna 10 Madison Central 25:09.32 170
195 Brokaw, Shelby 10 Melbourne 25:11.14 171
196 Wetzel, Lindsey 11 Melbourne 25:12.96 172
197 Pearson, Mary Kathryn 11 Oxford HS 25:16.45 173
198 Hill, Meah 11 Germantown HS 25:17.87 174
199 Turner, Caroline 12 Westminster Academy 25:20.70
200 Jenkins, Haley 12 Starkville HS 25:20.89 175
201 Dodge, Jeanette 09 Blackman HS 25:23.22 176
202 Butcher, Shyanne 10 Marion HS 25:25.21 177
203 Sharp, Laurel 11 Huntsville 25:29.48 178
204 Saunders, Ruthie 12 Huntsville 25:31.14 179
205 Davidson, Heidi 10 Oxford HS 25:33.09 180
206 Hawkins, Kapy 11 Blackman HS 25:33.61 181
207 Young, Belinda Rossview HS 25:34.63 182
208 Greer, Jordan 09 Blackman HS 25:36.21 183
209 Garrett, Anna 12 Univ.Sch-Jackson 25:38.69 184
210 Miller, Anna 11 St.Ben-Aubrndale 25:39.45 185
211 Rindin, Jessie 12 Collierville HS 25:39.86
212 Champion, Hannah 12 Blackman HS 25:42.62 186
213 Crutcher, Haley Rossview HS 25:43.93 187
214 Sharp, Gillianne 10 Huntsville 25:54.80 188
215 Miller, Caitlyn 11 Briarcrest Chrst 25:56.83 189
216 Hyde, Kayce 11 St. George's Ind 25:57.12 190
217 Byars, Mary Sybil 12 Oxford HS 26:04.92
218 Cassamisi, Brennan 11 Arlington HS 26:13.89
219 Joyner, Tabitha 11 Briarcrest Chrst 26:15.36 191
220 Sissin, Caroline 09 Harding Academy 26:19.32 192
221 White, Carli 12 Cullman 26:21.17 193
222 Holmes, Arlexus 12 Cordova HS 26:22.77 194
223 Hays, Anna 12 Cordova HS 26:29.09 195
224 Murdock, Morgan 10 Hutchison School 26:31.15 196
225 Sentell, Kayla 09 Harding Academy 26:36.68 197
226 Suddoth, Sarah 09 St. George's Ind 26:39.02 198
227 Johnson, Taylor 12 Hutchison School 26:39.58 199
228 Fleckenstein, Katie 12 Hutchison School 26:43.48 200
229 Vincent, Casey 11 St. Agnes Academy 26:48.18 201
230 Babin, Catherine 12 Episcopal Collgt 26:50.44 202
231 Warren, Emma 12 Madison Central 26:50.83 203
232 Maneclang, Amanda 12 Westminster Academy 26:51.20
233 Barlow, Ashlyn 10 Van Buren 26:53.71
234 Todd, Haley 11 Bartlett HS 26:59.23
235 Vaughan, Macy 09 Briarcrest Chrst 27:00.18 204
236 Stewart, Morgan 09 1st Asmbly Chrsn 27:01.68
237 Richardson, Carolyn 11 Randolph School 27:03.64
238 Christy, Zaria 09 Harding Academy 27:03.70 205
239 Holden, Kara 09 Briarcrest Chrst 27:20.11 206
240 Erb, Connell 09 Hutchison School 27:23.38 207
241 Morgan, Alonda 12 Lafayette 27:24.74 208
242 Morning, Mary Catherine Macon Road Baptist 27:28.41 209
243 Mena, Maritza 12 Cordova HS 27:32.30 210
244 Howard, Nureaka 11 Lafayette 27:37.39 211
245 Dunn, Addison 09 Univ.Sch-Jackson 27:40.76 212
246 Arms, Shelby 11 Blackman HS 27:46.60 213
247 Ragan, Abbey 09 Evngelcal Chrstn 27:48.02 214
248 Haley, Hannah 12 Evngelcal Chrstn 27:57.07 215
249 Downing, Mason 10 Melbourne 27:59.74 216
250 Pratt, Amanda 11 Blackman HS 28:01.54 217
251 Ruehl, Bradi 09 Cullman 28:02.73 218
252 Carrin, Danielle 12 Blackman HS 28:03.53
253 Majuri, Samantha 09 St. George's Ind 28:17.07 219
254 Terrell, Kaitlyn 11 Marion HS 28:39.06 220
255 Butcher, Kaitlyn 09 Marion HS 28:39.82 221
256 Arellano, Miriam 12 Lafayette 28:55.89 222
257 Loomis, Kathryn 12 Lafayette 28:56.04 223
258 Pesacreta, Melissa 10 Lafayette 28:56.18 224
259 Frazier, Abigal 10 Evngelcal Chrstn 29:02.19 225
260 Graves, Emily 09 Cullman 29:04.19 226
261 Dove, Victoria 12 Harding Academy 29:06.60 227
262 Smith, Laquita 12 Marion HS 29:07.31 228
263 Williamson, Karli 09 Harding Academy 29:08.91 229
264 Wallace, Lilli 10 Cordova HS 29:15.78 230
265 Elkins, Kelsi 10 Harding Academy 29:29.64 231
266 Kelly, Alex 09 Harding Academy 29:42.62 232
267 Holloway, Amanda 10 Univ.Sch-Jackson 30:01.30 233
268 Soenksen, Sarah Macon Road Baptist 30:15.95 234
269 Johnson, Anna 10 Hutchison School 30:26.07 235
270 Jackson, Kara 10 Cullman 30:27.45 236
271 Janosky, Therese 10 Episcopal Collgt 30:35.06 237
272 Burns, Sarah 10 Cordova HS 30:35.53
273 Heard, Kathryn 10 St. George's Ind 30:42.41 238
274 Bailey, Lauren 11 Episcopal Collgt 30:52.79 239
275 Still, Mary Katherine 09 Evngelcal Chrstn 31:13.38 240
276 Comeaux, Camille 11 Lafayette 32:30.67 241
277 Johnston, Carly Macon Road Baptist 32:37.32 242
278 Lloyd, Octavia 11 Marion HS 32:37.41 243
279 Brigham, Alexis Macon Road Baptist 32:40.69 244
280 Wong, Kianna Westminster Academy 32:42.27
281 Stover, Caitlyn 11 St. George's Ind 33:05.68 245
282 Russom, Rachel Macon Road Baptist 33:19.19 246
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Bowling Green HS 67 8 11 13 14 21 48 118
Total Time: 1:40:02.82
Average: 20:00.57
2 dupont Manual 101 1 7 17 22 54 62 70
Total Time: 1:41:05.92
Average: 20:13.19
3 Daviess County 115 2 5 10 41 57 76 107
Total Time: 1:42:04.84
Average: 20:24.97
4 Brentwood HS 163 12 16 37 39 59 103 112
Total Time: 1:45:02.79
Average: 21:00.56
5 Harrison HS 250 24 43 44 46 93 96 121
Total Time: 1:48:29.22
Average: 21:41.85
6 St. Agnes Academy 251 4 15 28 91 113 201
Total Time: 1:46:25.42
Average: 21:17.09
7 Tupelo HS 278 31 52 55 61 79 80 106
Total Time: 1:49:52.02
Average: 21:58.41
8 Eastern HS 284 33 40 42 65 104 128 154
Total Time: 1:49:35.03
Average: 21:55.01
9 Sovereign Grace HS 293 18 27 60 69 119 123 133
Total Time: 1:48:59.34
Average: 21:47.87
10 West Plains HS 294 19 20 49 81 125 127
Total Time: 1:48:44.67
Average: 21:44.94
11 Van Buren 297 32 36 67 77 85 86 164
Total Time: 1:49:55.20
Average: 21:59.04
12 White Station HS 311 23 51 56 87 94 111 134
Total Time: 1:50:16.84
Average: 22:03.37
13 Collierville HS 355 29 35 58 116 117 122 136
Total Time: 1:50:57.43
Average: 22:11.49
14 Madison Central 360 3 47 73 100 137 170 203
Total Time: 1:50:20.07
Average: 22:04.02
15 Starkville HS 362 6 75 82 84 115 167 175
Total Time: 1:50:33.69
Average: 22:06.74
16 Bolton HS 365 25 66 88 89 97 99 144
Total Time: 1:51:25.66
Average: 22:17.14
17 Notre Dame-Cape Girardeau 448 26 50 92 138 142 161
Total Time: 1:53:32.76
Average: 22:42.56
18 Oxford HS 474 45 63 71 145 150 173 180
Total Time: 1:54:56.15
Average: 22:59.23
19 Saltillo HS 509 68 78 105 126 132 153 169
Total Time: 1:55:08.78
Average: 23:01.76
20 St.Benedict at Auburndale 511 9 53 130 151 168 185
Total Time: 1:54:54.23
Average: 22:58.85
21 Huntsville 523 72 74 90 109 178 179 188
Total Time: 1:56:21.65
Average: 23:16.33
22 University School of Jack 538 34 38 139 143 184 212 233
Total Time: 1:56:21.28
Average: 23:16.26
23 Rossview HS 591 95 108 124 129 135 182 187
Total Time: 1:56:51.25
Average: 23:22.25
24 Germantown HS 672 64 131 158 159 160 166 174
Total Time: 1:59:38.55
Average: 23:55.71
25 Cordova HS 706 30 140 147 194 195 210 230
Total Time: 2:02:07.07
Average: 24:25.42
26 Cullman 800 102 141 146 193 218 226 236
Total Time: 2:05:41.61
Average: 25:08.33
27 Blackman HS 809 83 176 181 183 186 213 217
Total Time: 2:04:50.76
Average: 24:58.16
28 Melbourne 836 114 163 171 172 216
Total Time: 2:06:30.17
Average: 25:18.04
29 Hutchison School 854 110 149 196 199 200 207 235
Total Time: 2:07:29.36
Average: 25:29.88
30 Briarcrest Christian 861 120 157 189 191 204 206
Total Time: 2:07:12.96
Average: 25:26.60
31 Evangelical Christian Sch 895 148 156 162 214 215 225 240
Total Time: 2:09:32.34
Average: 25:54.47
32 St. George's Independent 943 98 190 198 219 238 245
Total Time: 2:14:32.02
Average: 26:54.41
33 Episcopal Collegiate Scho 985 152 155 202 237 239
Total Time: 2:17:19.44
Average: 27:27.89
34 Lafayette 1029 165 208 211 222 223 224 241
Total Time: 2:17:47.79
Average: 27:33.56
35 Macon Road Baptist 1030 101 209 234 242 244 246
Total Time: 2:26:02.94
Average: 29:12.59
36 Harding Academy 1050 192 197 205 227 229 231 232
Total Time: 2:18:15.21
Average: 27:39.05
37 Marion HS 1089 177 220 221 228 243
Total Time: 2:24:28.81
Average: 28:53.77
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC JUNIOR VRSTY
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Duvaris, Emil 09 Harrison HS 21:18.32 1
2 Whitfield, Andie 09 Harrison HS 22:09.14 2
3 Boling, Lexie 09 Daviess County 22:23.61 3
4 Smith, Audrey 11 Harrison HS 22:32.18 4
5 Watkins, Hannah 09 West Plains HS 22:39.06 5
6 Merkel, Brooke 09 Daviess County 22:41.83 6
7 Hall, Mary 11 Harrison HS 22:55.35 7
8 Baker, Maddie 11 Harrison HS 23:12.50 8
9 Settle, Shelby 09 Daviess County 23:18.60 9
10 Harto, Theresa 09 West Plains HS 23:26.29 10
11 Boff, Maggie 10 Harrison HS 23:29.20 11
12 Lockliear, Avery 09 Harrison HS 23:30.94 12
13 Sanders, Sydney 09 West Plains HS 23:32.64 13
14 Lothorp, Anna Claire 09 Tupelo HS 23:34.36 14
15 Games, Chloe 09 Bowling Green HS 23:39.62
16 Golden, Hailey 12 Trinity Christn 23:45.00
17 Payne, Kendall 10 Daviess County 23:48.40 15
18 Davis, Austyn 12 Tupelo HS 23:49.26 16
19 Bolander, Peyton 11 West Plains HS 23:52.84 17
20 Brower, Kayli 09 West Plains HS 23:53.12 18
21 Scherer, Meagan 09 Collierville HS 23:53.66
22 Bohna, Carla 08 Starkville HS 23:54.90 19
23 Logue, Jeanna 12 dupont Manual 23:59.53
24 Hamer, Marneisha 09 Memp.Business Ac 24:09.68
25 Blankenbecler, Katie 10 Harrison HS 24:11.08
26 Norden, Grace 12 Harrison HS 24:18.67
27 Maxwell, Jennifer 09 Daviess County 24:19.46 20
28 Stovall, Scarlet 11 Eastern HS 24:21.15 21
29 Enochs, Lauren 10 West Plains HS 24:22.83 22
30 Williams, Cassie 11 Tupelo HS 24:25.61 23
31 Franz, Lauren 12 West Plains HS 24:25.84 24
32 Ashley, Lizzy 10 Harrison HS 24:29.00
33 Davis, Lindsay 10 Trinity Christn 24:34.22
34 Chapman, Harley 09 St.Ben-Aubrndale 24:39.26 25
35 Morgan, Casey 09 Daviess County 24:45.60 26
36 Chapman, Kelsey 09 St. Agnes Academy 24:50.23
37 Page, Haley 12 Tup. Christian P 24:52.08
38 Thompson, Jenai 11 Memp.Business Ac 24:54.14
39 Muse, Chloe 10 Harrison HS 24:59.96
40 Dudek, Kate 09 St.Ben-Aubrndale 25:07.15 27
41 Morton, Jessica 12 Harrison HS 25:07.24
42 Peak, Bailey 09 Harrison HS 25:11.47
43 Thomas, Victoria 10 Eastern HS 25:15.81 28
44 Johnson, Toneisha 10 Memp.Business Ac 25:16.95
45 Musser, Abigail 07 Starkville HS 25:17.58 29
46 Miller, Lauren 12 Harrison HS 25:18.72
47 Smith, Emma 09 Sovereign Grace HS 25:19.91
48 Gilmour, Annabelle 12 Eastern HS 25:21.17 30
49 Coble, Kelly 09 Starkville HS 25:22.20 31
50 Rosbottom, Chloe 12 Eastern HS 25:22.61 32
51 Davis, Jessi 10 Tupelo HS 25:25.43 33
52 Stewart, Kenzie 11 Bolton HS 25:32.94 34
53 Minch, Emily 12 Bolton HS 25:44.20 35
54 Ray, Madeline 09 Evngelcal Chrstn 25:56.54
55 Graham, Taylor 10 Bolton HS 25:58.54 36
56 Talley, Jordan 11 Harrison HS 26:01.29
57 Outlaw, Emily 10 Harrison HS 26:03.48
58 Buntin, Chandler 12 Starkville HS 26:06.83 37
59 Palfrey, Kelley-Anne 09 Harrison HS 26:14.15
60 Goostree, Courtney 11 Harrison HS 26:14.77
61 McKeown, Molly 09 Madison Central 26:15.37
62 Iler, Bailey 09 Harrison HS 26:21.57
63 Massimo, Katia 09 Harrison HS 26:30.33
64 Wolf, Meghan 10 Starkville HS 26:30.86 38
65 Haller, Meredith 10 Madison Central 26:31.36
66 Matson, Rebecca 10 St. George's Ind 26:31.65
67 Stone, Ann Douglas 09 Tupelo HS 26:35.15 39
68 Benoit, Megan 10 Munford HS 26:36.12 40
69 Pongetti, Olivia 09 Tupelo HS 26:38.29 41
70 Headley, Shelby 11 White Station HS 26:38.88 42
71 Anderson, Emily 10 Bolton HS 26:42.54 43
72 McGill, Allison 11 Germantown HS 26:43.02 44
73 Hickerson, Hailey 11 Jacksn Christian 26:54.09
74 Hughes, Morgan 11 Germantown HS 26:55.76 45
75 Pollaty, Mary 10 Collierville HS 26:56.70
76 Christian, Erika 12 Southwind HS 27:06.42
77 Cassie, Diamond 10 Cordova HS 27:07.28 46
78 Beasley, Meredith 09 Tupelo HS 27:08.27 47
79 Lightfoot, Angelica 09 Southwind HS 27:08.85
80 Lewis, Adrienne 11 St.Ben-Aubrndale 27:12.26 48
81 Walker, Morgan 10 Germantown HS 27:12.64 49
82 Santospieve, Serena 11 Cordova HS 27:18.43 50
83 Blevins, Renee 11 Germantown HS 27:20.32 51
84 Baker, Emilie 09 Germantown HS 27:22.23 52
85 Mealer, Delaney 09 White Station HS 27:25.49 53
86 Schlange, Savanna 12 Harrison HS 27:26.65
87 Daniels, Emma Kate 12 Tupelo HS 27:36.74
88 Daugherty, Lauren 10 Jacksn Christian 27:41.54
89 Buntin, Madison 12 Starkville HS 27:42.96 54
90 Kyser, Anna 11 Eastern HS 27:44.39 55
91 Taylor, Kathryn 09 Tupelo HS 27:51.87
92 Coffman, Bailey 09 Jacksn Christian 27:52.40
93 Taylor, Lauren 07 Tupelo HS 27:55.73
94 Andre, Cassidy 10 Arlington HS 28:01.12 56
95 Ray, Tori 10 Munford HS 28:09.17 57
96 Howell, Mary Katherine 12 Tupelo HS 28:10.76
97 Rogers, Brittany 09 Munford HS 28:11.81 58
98 Pongetti, Amelia 09 Tupelo HS 28:16.21
99 Schafer, Danielle 09 White Station HS 28:19.61 59
100 Picchi, Devin 11 Munford HS 28:19.66 60
101 Schafer, Lauren 09 White Station HS 28:21.12 61
102 Pepper, Caroline 09 Harrison HS 28:24.29
103 Friloux, Meredith 09 Tupelo HS 28:24.60
104 Davis, Hannah 09 Collierville HS 28:25.41
105 Delambert, Hannah 07 Tupelo HS 28:28.81
106 Case, Meg 08 St.Andrews Episc 28:30.80
107 Cole, Carley 11 Tupelo HS 28:36.07
108 Sander, Alex 11 St. Agnes Academy 28:36.79
109 Deneka, Kelsey 12 Munford HS 28:38.90 62
110 Ontha, Tiffenny 11 Blackman HS 28:43.64 63
111 Wade, Megan 10 Munford HS 28:44.73 64
112 Lomaseng, Lila 10 Blackman HS 28:51.45 65
113 Pitchford, Elizabeth 09 Harrison HS 28:53.10
114 Banda, Amy 10 Notre Dame -(MO) 28:57.97 66
115 Cherry, Ivana 09 Southwind HS 28:59.12
116 Lail, Mathilda 11 Tupelo HS 29:09.67
117 Schroeder, Kayla 12 Arlington HS 29:15.33 67
118 Pleasant, Michelle 12 Germantown HS 29:18.42 68
119 Cieslewicz, Emily 10 Notre Dame -(MO) 29:20.08 69
120 Wood, Selena 10 Cordova HS 29:22.19 70
121 Nantz, Erica 12 Eastern HS 29:25.46 71
122 Rose, Maddie 09 St.Ben-Aubrndale 29:26.38 72
123 LaBoone, Laura 10 Blackman HS 29:27.24 73
124 Hatfield, Madison 11 Harding Academy 29:27.46
125 Allen, Faith 10 Valley View HS 29:32.99
126 Charlier, Abby 11 Notre Dame -(MO) 29:36.61 74
127 Aftret, Nora 12 Blackman HS 29:38.80 75
128 Ward, Autumn 10 Valley View HS 29:41.47
129 Schmittzehe, Megan 11 Notre Dame -(MO) 29:42.52 76
130 Arcega, Cinthia 11 Blackman HS 29:45.03 77
131 McDonald, Liya 09 Notre Dame -(MO) 29:51.76 78
132 Phaniraj, Prakruthi 11 Cordova HS 30:04.69 79
133 Reiminger, Brianna 11 Notre Dame -(MO) 30:09.48 80
134 McDowell, Amanda 10 Munford HS 30:16.54 81
135 Creekmur, Jordna 09 Harrison HS 30:26.76
136 Vuoso, Amanda 09 Germantown HS 30:29.43 82
137 Maloney, Alli 10 Tup. Christian P 30:33.82
138 Davis, Leah 09 Tupelo HS 30:37.25
139 Donald, Allie 10 Bolton HS 30:37.53 83
140 Cockrell, Mary 11 Tup. Christian P 30:37.98
141 Scruggs, Kayla 09 St. Agnes Academy 30:46.81
142 Stewart, Anna 09 St.Ben-Aubrndale 30:46.93 84
143 Sanouvong, Meta 11 Blackman HS 30:52.95 85
144 Inmon, Audrey 09 Harding Academy 30:56.96
145 Hansen, Laurel 09 Arlington HS 30:59.51 86
146 Sargent, Samantha 10 Arlington HS 31:06.17 87
147 Ferguson, Kamea 09 Immaculate Concp 31:06.37
148 Barber, Grace 10 Harding Academy 31:07.76
149 Elder, Faith 11 Munford HS 31:08.72
150 Thacker, Lindsey 12 Collierville HS 31:23.28
151 Ross, Amy 09 Germantown HS 31:29.37
152 Keating, Katie 09 Senatobia 31:48.26
153 Jackson, Natalie 11 Blackman HS 31:50.80 88
154 Zachary, Morgan 10 Eastern HS 31:57.64 89
155 Le, Han 11 White Station HS 32:15.51 90
156 Anderson, Susan 09 Notre Dame -(MO) 32:15.56 91
157 Ramirez, Brianna 10 Arlington HS 32:18.39 92
158 Snell, Elizabeth 12 Arlington HS 32:18.81 93
159 Rehkopf, Chloe 10 Germantown HS 32:22.85
160 Belt, Veronica 09 Blackman HS 32:25.20
161 Reber, Emily 09 St.Ben-Aubrndale 32:29.86 94
162 McCollum, Jordan 12 Senatobia 32:33.61
163 Hudspeth, Holland 10 Germantown HS 32:37.37
164 Haugle, Emma 09 Jacksn Christian 32:41.02
165 Spinolo, Julia 10 St. George's Ind 32:41.64
166 Fleming, Bailey 09 Cordova HS 32:43.38 95
167 Mirza, Zeenat 11 Germantown HS 33:28.95
168 Short, Taylor 12 Munford HS 33:30.12
169 Thompson, Abby 11 Senatobia 33:53.65
170 Gandy, Brea 09 Tupelo HS 34:16.14
171 Chism, Brittany 12 Hughes 34:19.53
172 Gage, Anna 11 Nettleton 34:26.71
173 Whitton, Lacy Claire 12 Starkville HS 34:37.60 96
174 Lee, Hannah 11 Tup. Christian P 34:59.09
175 Woodard, Alexis 11 Trinity Christn 35:25.64
176 Rhone, Josey 10 Senatobia 35:30.81
177 Rodgers, Jessica 09 Memp.Business Ac 35:33.30
178 Hill, Karli 09 Tupelo HS 36:01.19
179 Saucer, Claire 11 Immaculate Concp 36:31.61
180 Files, Brittany 09 Harrison HS 36:35.24
181 Beard, Elizabeth 09 St.Ben-Aubrndale 36:41.31 97
182 Anderson, Sydney 10 Blackman HS 37:03.13
183 Russell, Ashley 11 Munford HS 37:22.17
184 Jagannath, Jahnavi 11 Germantown HS 37:41.81
185 Dumars, Taylor 11 Notre Dame -(MO) 37:59.40
186 Sharp, Lauren 12 Southwind HS 38:17.48
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Harrison HS 22 1 2 4 7 8 11 12
Total Time: 1:52:07.49
Average: 22:25.50
2 Daviess County 53 3 6 9 15 20 26
Total Time: 1:56:31.90
Average: 23:18.38
3 West Plains HS 63 5 10 13 17 18 22 24
Total Time: 1:57:23.95
Average: 23:28.79
4 Tupelo HS 125 14 16 23 33 39 41 47
Total Time: 2:03:49.81
Average: 24:45.97
5 Starkville HS 154 19 29 31 37 38 54 96
Total Time: 2:07:12.37
Average: 25:26.48
6 Eastern HS 166 21 28 30 32 55 71 89
Total Time: 2:08:05.13
Average: 25:37.03
7 Bolton HS 231 34 35 36 43 83
Total Time: 2:14:35.75
Average: 26:55.15
8 Germantown HS 241 44 45 49 51 52 68 82
Total Time: 2:15:33.97
Average: 27:06.80
9 St.Benedict at Auburndale 256 25 27 48 72 84 94 97
Total Time: 2:17:11.98
Average: 27:26.40
10 Munford HS 277 40 57 58 60 62 64 81
Total Time: 2:19:55.66
Average: 27:59.14
11 White Station HS 305 42 53 59 61 90
Total Time: 2:23:00.61
Average: 28:36.13
12 Cordova HS 340 46 50 70 79 95
Total Time: 2:26:35.97
Average: 29:19.20
13 Blackman HS 353 63 65 73 75 77 85 88
Total Time: 2:26:26.16
Average: 29:17.24
14 Notre Dame-Cape Girardeau 363 66 69 74 76 78 80 91
Total Time: 2:27:28.94
Average: 29:29.79
15 Arlington HS 388 56 67 86 87 92 93
Total Time: 2:31:40.52
Average: 30:20.11
Event 7 Girls 2000 Meter Run CC MIDDLE SCHL.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Darnell, Adryan 08 Houston Middle 7:31.63 1
2 Tucker, Sawyer 07 Tupelo 7:49.40 2
3 Connell, Aidan 08 St. Agnes Academy 7:50.73
4 Watkins, Keelee 06 West Plains Middle 7:59.30
5 Chandler, Kyana 07 Nettleton 8:01.40
6 Allen, Meghan 08 Schilling Farms 8:05.55 3
7 Evans, Zoe 07 Randolph Sch.Mid 8:11.50 4
8 Farrell, Caroline 08 St. George's Middle 8:12.33 5
9 Cavanaugh, Emily 08 Collierville 8:15.75 6
10 Perkins, Paris 08 Hughes Middle 8:16.54
11 Nobles, Rachel 07 Schilling Farms 8:16.92 7
12 Cayson, Maggie 07 Tupelo 8:20.95 8
13 King, Anna 07 Senatobia Middle 8:22.44 9
14 Bowers, Abby 07 Schilling Farms 8:23.18 10
15 Baney, Ashlynne 08 Madison Central 8:23.53 11
16 Schneider, Maggie 08 Houston Middle 8:23.97 12
17 Underwood, Meghan 07 St. Agnes Academy 8:24.68
18 Sellers, Abby 07 St. Agnes Academy 8:27.15
19 May, Catherine 08 St.Francs-Assisi 8:27.59 13
20 Laney, Madison 07 Tup.Christn Mid 8:27.81 14
21 Barton, Abigale 07 Madison Central 8:30.65 15
22 Broghton, Catherine 08 St. Louis Middle 8:34.21
23 Chapman, Macey 08 St. Agnes Academy 8:39.45
24 Hunter, Katherine 07 Randolph Sch.Mid 8:40.55 16
25 Dearman, Jo 07 St.Francs-Assisi 8:41.82 17
26 Ward, Sarah 07 St. Louis Middle 8:48.12
27 Hudgins, Savannah 06 Tupelo Milam Middle 8:48.95
28 Woolhouse, Emma 08 Tup.Christn Mid 8:49.49 18
29 Acker, Gabby 08 St. George's Middle 8:49.79 19
30 Shirley, Cayden 07 Madison Central 8:50.22 20
31 Johnson, Anna Grace 07 Randolph Sch.Mid 8:50.34 21
32 Waters, Emily Ann 07 Tupelo 8:51.83 22
33 McCann, Sadie 07 Madison Central 8:52.50 23
34 Cavett, Lucy 07 Madison Central 8:52.73 24
35 Nash, McKinlee 07 Tupelo 8:54.00 25
36 Hayman, Skylar 08 Madison Central 8:55.40 26
37 Williams, Abigail 06 St.Francs-Assisi 8:56.21 27
38 Simmons, Kasi 08 Madison Central 8:58.33 28
39 Haltom, Emma 07 Schilling Farms 9:01.22 29
40 Smith, Madi 08 Randolph Sch.Mid 9:01.39 30
41 Merkle, Amanda 07 Schilling Farms 9:01.59 31
42 Walker, Katie 07 Houston Middle 9:02.11 32
43 Hill, Taylor 07 Schilling Farms 9:03.04 33
44 Crawford, Dawson 07 Tupelo 9:05.20 34
45 Graziosi, Avery 08 St.Francs-Assisi 9:05.45 35
46 Boutin, Callie 08 Tupelo 9:06.10 36
47 Capocacchia, Lauren 06 St.Francs-Assisi 9:06.75 37
48 Wigley, Amelia 08 Holy Rosary 9:07.00 38
49 McCoy, Anna 07 Tupelo 9:07.96 39
50 Conlee, Annika Westminster Academy 9:08.62
51 Sosnowski, Emily 08 St.Francs-Assisi 9:08.86 40
52 Exley, Caroline 07 Houston Middle 9:09.18 41
53 Whitehead, Sarah 07 Madison Central 9:09.26
54 Sosnowski, Jennifer 06 St.Francs-Assisi 9:09.92 42
55 Friloux, Hollyann 07 Tupelo 9:11.00
56 Nicholas, Britany 08 Briarcrst Chrstn 9:11.22
57 Hanby, Abby 07 Tup.Christn Mid 9:11.32 43
58 Witt, Nicole 08 Briarcrst Chrstn 9:12.02
59 Gabris, Zandrya 07 Madison Central 9:12.10
60 Presley, Samantha 08 Tupelo 9:12.15
61 Purkey, Bailey 08 Briarcrst Chrstn 9:12.56
62 Myers, Michelle 07 Houston Middle 9:17.05 44
63 Capitanelli, Sophie 06 Collierville 9:18.36 45
64 Richard, Jillian 07 Cullman Middle 9:19.15
65 Jenkins, Jacey 08 Tupelo 9:20.35
66 Greer, Caroline 07 Myrtle Attendnce 9:21.74
67 Welch, Chloe 07 Madison Central 9:23.14
68 Page, Mikaela 07 Tupelo 9:23.28
69 Gage, Rachel 07 Nettleton 9:23.94
70 Talton, Rebecca 07 Tup.Christn Mid 9:24.38 46
71 Buller, Katie 08 Tupelo 9:24.56
72 Patton, Samantha 06 St. George's Middle 9:24.91 47
73 Yedla, Mallika 08 Randolph Sch.Mid 9:24.96 48
74 Cochran, Kayla 06 St.Francs-Assisi 9:25.54
75 Blank, Addie 07 Houston Middle 9:28.37 49
76 Barksdale, Carolyn 06 Holy Rosary 9:29.34 50
77 Sullivan, Claudia 07 Houston Middle 9:30.28 51
78 Franklin, Anna 07 Cullman Middle 9:30.55
79 Alford, Sydney 07 Tupelo 9:32.14
80 Howell, Hannah Grace 06 St. George's Middle 9:36.73 52
81 Suber, Hannah 06 Schilling Farms 9:36.93 53
82 Harrison, Blakely 07 Houston Middle 9:37.83
83 Carney, Lindsay 06 Houston Middle 9:38.16
84 Block, Sarah 06 Schilling Farms 9:38.25
85 Scherer, Sydney 08 Schilling Farms 9:38.66
86 Screws, Mary Wilson 06 St.Francs-Assisi 9:43.36
87 Graves, Maddie 07 Cullman Middle 9:56.08
88 Orr, Gabby 08 Cullman Middle 9:57.66
89 Slavinsky, Elizabeth 06 Collierville 10:05.06 54
90 Casey, Abby 07 Senatobia Middle 10:12.66 55
91 Bearden, Asiae 08 Cummings Middle 10:22.40 56
92 Buller, Chealea 08 Tupelo 10:35.37
93 Williams, Katelyn 07 Tupelo 10:39.13
94 Vietzke, Addy 07 Collierville 10:39.63 57
95 Armstrong, Elizabeth 07 Madison Central 10:39.77
96 Hamblen, Kennedy 06 St.Francs-Assisi 10:42.98
97 Morrison, Grace Westminster Academy 10:43.96
98 Crossman, Mallory 08 Schilling Farms 10:46.04
99 Slaba, Emily 07 Houston Middle 10:46.11
100 Montegut, Maggie 05 St. Louis Middle 10:51.86
101 Liang, Hannah 07 Houston Middle 10:52.97
102 Blankenship, Ashlyn 08 Nettleton 10:56.26
103 Gaines, Mary Grace 07 Tup.Christn Mid 10:57.98 58
104 House, Allison 06 Houston Middle 10:58.47
105 Deitz, Koren 07 Houston Middle 10:58.69
106 Lackey, Kelli 08 Holy Rosary 11:00.21 59
107 Haff, Emily 07 Holy Rosary 11:00.27 60
108 Estep, Kendall 07 Houston Middle 11:02.04
109 Edwards, Summer 06 Holy Rosary 11:02.41 61
110 Curley, Natalie 06 Schilling Farms 11:03.98
111 Haff, Erin 07 Holy Rosary 11:05.10 62
112 Robbins, Bella 06 Schilling Farms 11:08.94
113 Haltom, Kelsey 06 Schilling Farms 11:12.48
114 Crayton, Randasia 07 Tupelo 11:13.82
115 Barrentine, Brianna 07 Schilling Farms 11:28.97
116 Chaney, Jada 06 Mem.Business Aca 11:33.50
117 Riley, Abigail 08 Collierville 11:35.66 63
118 Blaylock, Camille 07 Tup.Christn Mid 11:41.18 64
119 Gavin, Leesa 08 Holy Rosary 11:43.48 65
120 Griffin, Blake 08 Senatobia Middle 11:46.22 66
121 Powers, Makayla 08 Senatobia Middle 11:47.61 67
122 White, Eliza 06 Holy Rosary 11:51.99
123 Crossman, Grace 06 Schilling Farms 12:00.77
124 Smith, Katie 07 Senatobia Middle 12:04.91 68
125 Riley, Katherine 08 Collierville 12:07.64 69
126 Yan, Jane 07 Houston Middle 12:12.61
127 Kelly, Jordan 08 Madison Central 12:12.71
128 Knight, Autumn 08 Collierville 12:19.17 70
129 Roman, Olivia 07 Holy Rosary 12:22.51
130 Brassel, Krystal 06 Cummings Middle 12:33.02 71
131 Vick, Jenna 08 Collierville 12:36.41
132 Townsend, Haley 08 Randolph Sch.Mid 12:52.93 72
133 Neri, Carmela 07 St.Francs-Assisi 12:58.92
134 Schild, Emmaline 07 Houston Middle 13:05.76
135 Crist, Jenna 07 Houston Middle 13:06.44
136 Adams, Kira 07 Senatobia Middle 13:15.13 73
137 Mitchell, Laya 06 Cummings Middle 13:32.68 74
138 Bradshaw, Victoria 07 Madison Central 13:35.79
139 Little, Jalen 08 Schilling Farms 13:38.36
140 Boyle, Seantorrion Cummings Middle 13:39.74 75
141 Whitten, Catherine 07 Madison Central 13:40.46
142 Leifneit, Alanna 08 Tupelo 13:51.99
143 McCrackin, Jernicya 06 Cummings Middle 13:57.79 76
144 High, McKenna 06 Collierville 14:03.71
145 Riley, Amelia 06 Collierville 14:19.07
146 Kizer, Diamond 07 Cummings Middle 14:21.90 77
147 Stephenson, Ally 07 Briarcrst Chrstn 14:28.24
148 Fogerty, Gracie 06 Holy Rosary 14:28.40
149 Neely, Amira 06 Mem.Business Aca 15:15.08
150 Heger, Angeline 06 St. George's Middle 15:16.69 78
151 Stigler, Erica 07 Senatobia Middle 15:37.36 79
152 Hudson, Brianna 08 Cummings Middle 15:55.98 80
153 Little, Makaila 07 Schilling Farms 16:12.45
154 Pannell, Gena 08 Collierville 16:19.07
155 Nix, Sarah Collierville 16:27.23
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Schilling Farms Middle 80 3 7 10 29 31 33 53
Total Time: 42:48.46
Average: 8:33.70
2 Tupelo 91 2 8 22 25 34 36 39
Total Time: 43:01.38
Average: 8:36.28
3 Madison Central Middle 93 11 15 20 23 24 26 28
Total Time: 43:29.63
Average: 8:41.93
4 Randolph School Middle 119 4 16 21 30 48 72
Total Time: 44:08.74
Average: 8:49.75
5 St. Francis of Assisi 129 13 17 27 35 37 40 42
Total Time: 44:17.82
Average: 8:51.57
6 Houston Middle 130 1 12 32 41 44 49 51
Total Time: 43:23.94
Average: 8:40.79
7 Tupelo Christian Prep Mid 179 14 18 43 46 58 64
Total Time: 46:50.98
Average: 9:22.20
8 St. George's Middle 201 5 19 47 52 78
Total Time: 51:20.45
Average: 10:16.09
9 Collierville 225 6 45 54 57 63 69 70
Total Time: 49:54.46
Average: 9:58.90
10 Senatobia Middle 265 9 55 66 67 68 73 79
Total Time: 54:13.84
Average: 10:50.77
11 Holy Rosary 268 38 50 59 60 61 62 65
Total Time: 51:39.23
Average: 10:19.85
12 Cummings Middle 352 56 71 74 75 76 77 80
Total Time: 1:04:05.63
Average: 12:49.13
|